China Open 2014*


Beijing Students University Stadium, Beijing
31 March – 6 April 2014
Provisional Format of Play

Monday, 31 March
9,30am
15 – Xiao Guodong 5-2 Hammad Miah
22 – Ken Doherty 0-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
10 – Jack Lisowski 3-5 Dominic Dale
2 – Luca Brecel 5-2 Yuan SiJun
3 – John Astley 5-2 Yan Bingtao
31 – Mike Dunn 5-4 Peter Lines

2,00pm
1 – Yu DeLu 5-2 Chen Zifan
33 – David Morris 2-5 Jimmy White
26 – Aditya Mehta 4-5 Mark King
11 – Graeme Dott 5-4 Rory McLeod
7 – James Wattana 5-0 Mark Joyce
34 – Alfie Burden w/o Tony Drago

7,30pm
5 – Niel Robertson 5-4 Anthony Hamilton
4 – Sam Baird 2-5 Zhao Xintong
14 – Dechawat Poomjaeng 5-3 David Grace
27 – Kyren Wilson 3-5 Jamie O’Neill
35 – Barry Pinches 2-5 Nigel Bond
29 – Stuart Bingham x Martin O’Donnell w/o

Tuesday, 1 April
9,30am
25 – Marco Fu 5-3 Li Hang
20 – Kurt Maflin 1-5 Judd Trump
16 – Pankaj Advani 1-5 Ricky Walden
8 – Yu DeLu 5-3 Duane Jones
12 – Dave Harold w/o Stephen Maguire
32 – Tian Pengfei 5-2 Gary Wilson

2,00pm
21 – Ding Junhui 5-1 John Astley
24 – Michael Wasley 2-5 John Higgins
9 – Mark Allen x Luca Brecel w/o
18 – Matthew Selt 5-2 Ryan Day
28 – Fergal O’Brien w/o Barry Hawkins
19 – Peter Ebdon 5-3 Jimmy Robertson

7,30pm
36 – Stuart Carrington 3-5 Mark Selby
13 – Shaun Murphy 5-1 Jamie Cope
6 – Anthony McGill 3-5 Mark Williams
17 – Ali Carter 5-0 Jamie Jones
30 – Craig Steadman 3-5 Michael Holt
23 – Michael White 5-2 Zhao Xintong 

Wednesday, 2 April
9,30am
38 – James Wattana 1-5 Yu DeLu
39 – Luca Brecel 5-1 Dominic Dale
42 – Xiao Guodong 3-5 Ricky Walden
44 – Peter Ebdon 5-4 Judd Trump
50 – Mike Dunn 5-3 Tian Pengfei
51 – Jimmy White 5-3 Alfie Burden 

2,00pm
37 – Neil Robertson 5-4 Mark Williams
40 – Graeme Dott 5-4 Dave Harold
41 – Shaun Murphy 5-0 Dechawat Poomjaeng
43 – Ali Carter 5-2 Matthew Selt
46 – Michael White 1-5 John Higgins  

7,30pm
45 – Ding Junhui 5-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
47 – Marco Fu 3-5 Mark King
48 – Jamie O'Neill 5-2 Fergal O'Brien
49 – Martin O'Donnell 4-5 Craig Steadman
52 – Nigel Bond 1-5 Mark Selby 

Thursday, 3 April
2,30pm
53 – Neil Robertson 5-4 Yu DeLu
54 – Luca Brecel 2-5 Graeme Dott
55 – Shaun Murphy 3-5 Ricky Walden
56 – Ali Carter 5-3 Peter Ebdon 

7,30pm
57 – Ding Junhui 5-2 John Higgins
58 – Mark King 5-3 Jamie O'Neill
59 – Craig Steadman 3-5 Mike Dunn
60 – Jimmy White 1-5 Mark Selby 

Friday, 4 April
2,30pm
QF1 – Neil Robertson 5-3 Graeme Dott
QF2 – Ricky Walden 3-5 Ali Carter 

7,30pm
QF3 – Ding Junhui 5-2 Mark King
QF4 – Mike Dunn 5-3 Mark Selby 

Saturday, 5 April
2,30pm
SF1 – Neil Robertson 4-0 Ali Carter

7,30pm
SF2 – Ding Junhui 6-0 Mike Dunn

Sunday, 6 April
2,30pm and 7,30pm
Final
Neil Robertson 5-10 Ding Junhui

All matches up to and including quarter finals will be best of 9 frames, semi finals are best of 11 frames and the final is best of 19 (9/10).

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

27. 6. Ladislav

Zítra: Lubomír

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

396498
_1234.bmp