China Open 2013*

China Open 2013
Beijing Sutdents University Stadium, Beijing
25-31 March 2013
Provisional Format of Play

Monday, 25 March
2,30pm
10 – Graeme Dott 5-3 Marco Fu
1 – Anthony McGill 5-3 Heydari Nezhad Ehsan
2 – Jimmy Robertson 5-1 Wang Yuchen
4 – Jack Lisowski 5-1 Zhou Yunlong

7,30pm
3 – Liang Wenbo 5-1 Lu Ning
13 – Stephen Maguire 5-3 Michael Holt
6 – Rory McLeod 5-1 Hu Hao
8 – Jamie Cope 2-5 Zhao Xintong

Tuesday, 26 March
2,30pm
9 - Peter Ebdon 3-5 Marcus Campbell
16 – John Higgins 4-5 Robert Milkins
7 – Mark Joyce x Lyu Haotian w/o
5 – Dechawat Poomjaeng 5-2 Zhu Yinghui

7,30pm
17 – Judd Trump 3-5 Jack Lisowski
20 – Shaun Murphy 5-3 Andrew Higginson
19 – Matthew Stevens 2-5 Rory McLeod
22 – Ali Carter 5-2 Zhao Xintong

Wendesday, 27 March
2,30pm
14 – Ding Junhui 3-5 Barry Hawkins
21 – Mark Williams 5-2 Lyu Haotian
23 – Ricky Walden 5-2 Ken Doherty
18 – Mark Davis 5-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng

7,30pm
24 – Mark Selby 5-1 Mark King
12 – Neil Robertson 5-0 Jimmy Robertson
11 – Mark Allen 5-1 Anthony McGill
15 – Stuart Bingham 5-3 Liang Wenbo

Thursday, 28 March
2,30pm
29 – Jack Lisowski 5-4 Mark Davis
32 – Ricky Walden 2-5 Mark Selby
30 – Rory McLeod 3-5 Shaun Murphy
31 – Mark Williams 5-4 Ali Carter 

7,30pm
27 – Stephen Maguire 5-1 Barry Hawkins
28 – Stuart Bingham 5-3 Robert Milkins
25 – Marcus Campbell 5-4 Graeme Dott
26 – Mark Allen 1-5 Neil Robertson 

Friday, 29 March
2,30pm
QF3 – Jack Lisowski 4-5 Shaun Murphy
QF4 – Mark Williams 1-5 Mark Selby  

7,30pm
QF1 – Marcus Campbell 2-5 Neil Robertson
QF2 – Stephen Maguire 5-1 Stuart Bingham  

Saturday, 30 March
2,30pm
SF2 – Shaun Murphy 2-6 Mark Selby 

7,30pm
SF1 –  Neil Robertson 6-5 Stephen Maguire

Sunday, 31 March
2,30 and 7,30pm
Final - Mark Selby 6-10 Neil Robertson

All matches up to and including quarter finals will be best of 9 frames, semi finals are best of 11 frames and the final is best of 19 (9/10) frames. 

Qualifying format
9-12 January, 2013
World Snooker Academy, Sheffield

All matches will be best of 9 frames.

Wednesday, 9th January
10,00
1 - Kurt Maflin 5-2 Michael Wild
2 - Li Yan 2-5 Daniel Wells
3 - Pankaj Advani 4-5 David Grace
4 - Robbie Williams 5-1 Mohamed Khairy
5 - Paul Davison 5-3 Joel Walker
6 - Zhang Anda 4-5 Fraser Patrick

14,30
7 - Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 5-1 Justin Astley
8 - Tony Drago 5-3 Gareth Allen
9 - Ian Burns 5-2 Michael Leslie
10 - Dechawat Poomjaeng 5-4 Sam Baird
11 - Craig Steadman 2-5 Sean O'Sullivan

19,00
12 - Tian Pengfei 5-1 Martin O'Donnell
13 - Aditya Mehta 5-0 Simon Bedford
14 - Chen Zhe 5-4 Scott Donaldson
15 - Michael Wasley 5-4 Jamie O'Neill
16 - Liam Highfield 5-2 Passakorn Suwannawat

Thursday, 10th January
10,00
17 - James Wattana 1-5 Kurt Maflin
18 - Liu Chuang 5-2 Daniel Wells
19 - Anthony McGill 5-2 David Grace
20 - Jimmy White 1-5 Robbie Williams
21 - Adam Duffy 3-5 Paul S. Davison
22 - Barry Pinches 5-0 Fraser Patrick

14,30
23 - Luca Brecel 2-5 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
24 - Alan McManus 4-5 Tony Drago
25 - Rod Lawler 1-5 Ian Burns
26 - Cao Yupeng 4-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng
27 - Alfie Burden 1-5 Sean O'Sullivan

19,00
28 - Peter Lines 1-5 Tian Pengfei
29 - Mark Joyce 5-3 Aditya Mehta 
30 - Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3-5 Chen Zhe
31 - Andy Hicks 5-2 Michael Wasley
32 - Mike Dunn 5-3 Liam Highfield 

Friday, 11th January
10,00
33 - Xiao Guodong 5-4 Kurt Maflin
34 - Jamie Jones 5-4 Liu Chuang
35 - Yu De Lu 1-5 Anthony McGill
36 - Jimmy Robertson 5-3 Robbile Williams
37 - Anthony Hamilton 5-1 Paul S. Davison
38 - Matthew Selt 5-3 Barry Pinches 

14,30
39 - Liang Wenbo 5-3 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 
40 - Nigel Bond 5-3 Tony Drago
41 - Jack Lisowski 5-2 Ian Burns
42 - Ben Woollaston 3-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng
43 - Rory McLeod 5-3 Sean O'Sullivan 

19,00
44 - David Gilbert 5-3 Tian Pengfei
45 - Gerard Greene 2-5 Mark Joyce
46 - Michael White 4-5 Chen Zhe
47 - Dave Harold 5-3 Andy Hicks
48 - Steve Davis 5-3 Mike Dunn 

Saturday, 12th January
10,00
49 - Marcus Campbell x Xiao Guodong
50 - Marco Fu 5-0 Jamie Jones
51 - Martin Gould 2-5 Anthony McGill
52 - Joe Perry 1-5 Jimmy Robertson
53 - Michael Holt 5-2 Anthony Hamilton
54 - Barry Hawkins 5-1 Matthew Selt

14,30
55 - Tom Ford 1-5 Liang Wenbo
56 - Robert Milkins 5-1 Nigel Bond
57 - Jamie Burnett 3-5 Jack Lisowski
58 - Fergal O'Brien 1-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng
59 - Ryan Day 2-5 Rory McLeod

19,00
60 - Andrew Higginson 5-2 David Gilbert
61 - Dominic Dale 4-5 Mark Joyce
62 - Jamie Cope 5-4 Chen Zhe
63 - Ken Doherty 5-3 Dave Harold
64 - Mark King 5-0 Steve Davis

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

15. 10. Tereza

Zítra: Havel

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

399825
_1234.bmp