Championship League Snooker 2013*

Championship League Snooker 2013, Crondon Park Golf Club, Essex

GROUP ONE World Rankings in brackets, as at January 1, 2013

Judd Trump (2)
John Higgins (3)
Shaun Murphy (4)
Ali Carter (14)
Matthew Stevens (13)
Mark Davis (16)
Martin Gould (19)

Monday, January 7
12,00
Judd Trump 1-3 John Higgins
Shaun Murphy 0-3 Ali Carter
Matthew Stevens 3-2 Mark Davis
Martin Gould 3-0 Judd Trump

not before 3pm
John Higgins 3-0 Shaun Murphy
Mark Davis 3-0 Martin Gould
Ali Carter 3-0 Matthew Stevens
Judd Trump 3-0 Shaun Murphy

not before 7pm
John Higgins 3-2 Ali Carter
Shaun Murphy 3-2 Martin Gould
Matthew Stevens 0-3 Martin Gould
Mark Davis 3-0 Ali Carter

Tuesday, January 8
11am
Judd Trump 3-1 Mark Davis
Ali Carter 2-3 Martin Gould
John Higgins 3-2 Matthew Stevens
Shaun Murphy 2-3 Mark Davis

not before 2pm
John Higgins 3-1 Martin Gould
Shaun Murphy 3-0 Matthew Stevens
Judd Trump 3-2 Matthew Stevens
John Higgins 0-3 Mark Davis
Judd Trump 0-3 Ali Carter

not before 6pm
Play-off: 1st v 4th - John Higgins 3-1 Martin Gould
Play-off: 2nd v 3rd - Mark Davis 2-3 Ali Carter
Final - John Higgins 3-1 Ali Carter

GROUP TWO
Stephen Maguire (6)
Neil Robertson (5)
Stuart Bingham (10)
Judd Trump (2)
Martin Gould (19)
Mark Davis (16)
Ali Carter (14) 
Plus four players from group one

Ali Carter 3-0 Mark Davis
Martin Gould 3-2 Judd Trump
Stephen Maguire 1-3 Neil Robertson
Stuart Bingham 0-3 Ali Carter
Mark Davis 2-3 Martin Gould
Judd Trump 1-3 Stephen Maguire

Neil Robertson 3-0 Stuart Bingham
Ali Carter 3-2 Martin Gould
Mark Davis 2-3 Judd Trump
Stephen Maguire 1-3 Stuart Bingham
Martin Gould 0-3 Stuart Bingham

Neil Robertson 3-1 Judd Trump
Ali Carter 3-2 Neil Robertson
Mark Davis 0-3 Stephen Maguire
Judd Trump 3-2 Stuart Bingham
Martin Gould 3-1 Neil Robertson  

Mark Davis 3-1 Stuart Bingham
Ali Carter 2-3 Stephen Maguire
Martin Gould 3-0 Stephen Maguire
Mark Davis 3-1 Neil Robertson
Ali Carter 3-2 Judd Trump

Play-off
first x fourth - Ali Carter 3-2 Stephen Maguire
second x third - Martin Gould 3-1 Neil Robertson

Final - Martin Gould 0-3 Ali Carter

GROUP THREE
Mark Selby (1)
Mark Williams (7)
Ding Junhui (8)
Judd Trump (2)
Neil Robertson (5)
Stephen Maguire (6)
Martin Gould (19)
Plus four players from group two

Monday, January 21
12,00
Martin Gould 2-3 Neil Robertson
Stephen Maguire 3-2 Judd Trump
Mark Selby 3-1 Mark Williams 
Ding Junhui 3-1 Martin Gould 

not before 3pm
Neil Robertson 0-3 Stephen Maguire
Judd Trump 1-3 Mark Selby
Mark Williams 0-3 Ding Junhui 
Martin Gould 2-3 Stephen Maguire

not before 7pm
Neil Robertson 2-3 Judd Trump 
Mark Selby 3-1 Ding Junhui
Stephen Maguire 3-1 Ding Junhui
Mark Williams 3-1 Judd Trump

Tuesday, January 22
11am
Mark Selby 3-0 Ding Junhui
Stephen Maguire 3-1 Ding Junhui
Martin Gould 3-1 Mark Williams
Stephen Maguire 1-3 Mark Williams 

not before 2pm
Neil Robertson 1-3 Ding Junhui
Martin Gould 3-2 Mark Selby
Stephen Maguire 3-1 Mark Selby
Neil Robertson 3-1 Mark Williams
Martin Gould 0-3 Judd Trump 

Not before 6pm
play-off
Stephen Maguire 1-3 Ding Junhui 
Mark Selby 1-3 Judd Trump
Final - Judd Trump x Ding Junhui

GROUP FOUR
Ricky Walden (12)
Mark Allen (9)
Barry Hawkins (17)
Martin Gould (19)
Mark Selby (1)
Stephen Maguire (6)
Judd Trump (2)

Wednesday, January 23
11,00
Judd Trump 2-3 Stephen Maguire
Mark Selby 0-3 Martin Gould
Ricky Walden 1-3 Mark Allen
Barry Hawkins 1-3Judd Trump

not before 2pm
Stephen Maguire 0-3 Mark Selby
Martin Gould 0-3 Ricky Walden
Mark Allen 3-1 Barry Hawkins
Judd Trump 3-1 Mark Selby

not before 6pm
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Martin Gould
Ricky Walden 1-3 Barry Hawkins
Mark Selby 3-2 Barry Hawkins
Mark Allen 3-0 Martin Gould

Thursday, January 24
11,00
Judd Trump 0-3 Mark Allen
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Ricky Walden
Martin Gould 3-2 Barry Hawkins
Mark Selby 0-3 Mark Allen 

not before 2pm
Stephen Maguire 2-3 Barry Hawkins
Judd Trump 2-3 Ricky Walden 
Mark Selby 2-3 Ricky Walden
Stephen Maguire 1-3 Mark Allen
Judd Trump 1-3 Martin Gould

not before 6pm
Mark Allen 3-0 Martin Gould
Stephen Maguire 3-2 Ricky Walden
Final - Mark Allen 3-2 Stephen Maguire

GROUP FIVE
Joe Perry (18)
Peter Ebdon (23)
Ryan Day (21)
Barry Hawkins (17)
Martin Gould (19)
Ricky Walden (12)
Stephen Maguire (6)

Monday, February 4
12,00
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Ricky Walden
Martin Gould 0-3 Barry Hawkins
Joe Perry 3-2 Peter Ebdon
Ryan Day 0-3 Stephen Maguire

not before 3pm
Ricky Walden 3-1 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 1-3 Joe Perry
Peter Ebdon 1-3 Ryan Day
Stephen Maguire 3-2 Martin Gould

not before 7pm
Ricky Walden 1-3 Barry Hawkins
Joe Perry 1-3 Ryan Day
Martin Gould 3-0 Ryan Day
Peter Ebdon 0-3 Barry Hawkins

Tuesday, February 5
11am
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Peter Ebdon
Ricky Walden 3-1 Joe Perry
Barry Hawkins 3-1 Ryan Day
Martin Gould 3-1 Peter Ebdon 

not before 2pm
Ricky Walden 1-3 Ryan Day
Stephen Maguire 3-2 Joe Perry
Martin Gould 3-2 Joe Perry
Ricky Walden 3-0 Peter Ebdon
Stephen Maguire 2-3 Barry Hawkins 

not before 6pm
Barry Hawkins 1-3 Martin Gould
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Ricky Walden 
Final
Stephen Maguire 1-3 Martin Gould

GROUP SIX
Marcus Campbell (26)
Marco Fu (24)
Dominic Dale (22)
Ryan Day (21)
Ricky Walden (12)
Barry Hawkins (17)
Stephen Maguire (6) 

Wednesday, February 6
11,00
Stephen Maguire 0-3 Barry Hawkins
Ricky Walden 1-3 Ryan Day
Marcus Campbell 2-3 Marco Fu
Dominic Dale 3-1 Stephen Maguire

not before 2pm
Barry Hawkins 1-3 Ricky Walden
Ryan Day 3-1 Marcus Campbell
Marco Fu 2-3 Dominic Dale
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Ricky Walden

not before 6pm
Barry Hawkins 3-0 Ryan Day
Marcus Campbell 3-0 Dominic Dale
Ricky Walden 3-2 Dominic Dale
Marco Fu 1-3 Ryan Day

Thursday, February 7
11,00

Stephen Maguire 3-2 Marco Fu
Barry Hawkins 3-0 Marcus Campbell
Ryan Day 1-3 Dominic Dale
Ricky Walden 0-3 Marco Fu

ne před 15,00
Barry Hawkins 3-1 Dominic Dale
Stephen Maguire 3-1 Marcus Campbell
Ricky Walden 3-0 Marcus Campbell
Barry Hawkins 1-3 Marco Fu
Stephen Maguire 3-2 Ryan Day

not before 6pm
Barry Hawkins 3-0 Ryan Day
Stephen Maguire 3-1 Marco Fu 
Final 
Barry Hawkins 3-1 Stephen Maguire

GROUP SEVEN
Andrew Higginson (29)
Tom Ford (28)
Robert Milkins (25)
Dominic Dale (22)
Ryan Day (21)
Marco Fu (24)
Stephen Maguire (6)

Monday, March 18
12,00
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Marco Fu
Ryan Day 2-3 Dominic Dale
Andrew Higginson w/o x Tom Ford
Robert Milkins 3-1 Stephen Maguire

not before 3pm
Marco Fu 3-1 Ryan Day
Dominic Dale 2-3 Andrew Higginson
Tom Ford 0-3 Robert Milkins 
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Ryan Day

not before 7pm
Marco Fu 3-1 Dominic Dale
Andrew Higginson 1-3 Robert Milkins
Ryan Day 3-0 Robert Milkins
Tom Ford 1-3 Dominic Dale 

Tuesday, March 19
11,00am
Stephen Maguire 2-3 Tom Ford
Marco Fu 3-2 Andrew Higginson
Dominic Dale 3-2 Robert Milkins
Ryan Day 2-3 Tom Ford 

not before 2pm
Marco Fu 3-1 Robert Milkins
Stephen Maguire 3-2 Andrew Higginson
Ryan Day 2-3 Andrew Higginson
Marco Fu 3-1 Tom Ford
Stephen Maguire 3-0 Dominic Dale 

not before 6pm
Stephen Maguire 3-1 Andrew Higginson
Marco Fu 3-0 Robert Milkins
Final - Marco Fu 3-0 Stephen Maguire

Winner group

John Higgins (3)
Ali Carter (14)
Ding Junhui (8)
Mark Allen (9)
Martin Gould (19)
Barry Hawkins (17)
Marco Fu (24)

Wednesday, 20 March
12,00
John Higgins 1-3 Ali Carter
Ding Junhui 3-1 Mark Allen
Martin Gould 2-3 Barry Hawkins
Marco Fu 0-3 John Higgins

not before 3pm
Ali Carter 3-1 Ding Junhui
Mark Allen 0-3 Martin Gould
Barry Hawkins 0-3 Marco Fu
John Higgins 1-3 Ding Junhui

not before 7pm
Ali Carter 2-3 Mark Allen
Martin Gould 2-3 Marco Fu
Ding Junhui 3-2 Marco Fu
Barry Hawkins 1-3 Mark Allen 

Thursday, 21 March
11,00am
John Higgins 0-3 Barry Hawkins
Ali Carter 0-3 Martin Gould
Ding Junhui 3-2 Barry Hawkins
John Higgins 3-0 Martin Gould 

not before 2pm
Ding Junhui 1-3 Martin Gould
Ali Carter 3-0 Barry Hawkins
John Higgins 1-3 Mark Allen
Mark Allen 0-3 Marco Fu
Ali Carter 3-1 Marco Fu 

not before 6pm
Ali Carter 3-0 Marco Fu
Ding Junhui 0-3 Martin Gould
Final - Ali Carter 2-3 Martin Gould

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

24. 7. Kristýna

Zítra: Jakub

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

397288
_1234.bmp