UK Championship 2012*

UK Championship 
Main event 1-9 December  2012
Barbican Centre, York

 From 1-2 December 2012 all matches are played on a roll on/roll off basis. Play will start at the allocated time each day with a 15 minute interval between matches. The 2nd session each day will not start before 2,00pm. The evening session each day will not start before the time indicated on the format.

Order of play for all matches up to and including the semi-finals and table numbers for all matches up to and including the quarter-finals will be determined the day before and published by the Tournament Director.

All matches up to and including Quarter Finals – best of 11 frames (one session), Semi Finals – best of 17 frames (8/9), Final – best of 19 frames (8/11).

Saturday, 1 December
11,00am
9 – John Higgins 6-3 Michael Holt
14 – Barry Hawkins 6-4 Liang Wenbo

2,00pm
15 – Ding Junhui 4-6 Ryan Day
4 – Stephen Maguire 6-2 Fergal O'Brien

7,00pm
16 – Mark Selby 6-3 Michael White
7 – Graeme Dott 6-5 Martin Gould

Sunday, 2 December
11,00am
8 – Shaun Murphy 6-3 Robert Milkins
10 – Mark Davis 6-1 Cao Yupeng

2,00pm
1 – Judd Trump 5-6 Mark Joyce
2 – Ali Carter 6-2 Steve Davis

7,00pm
12 – Mark Allen 3-6 Marco Fu
3 – Stuart Bingham  6-2 Jack Lisowski

Monday, 3 December
1,00pm
13 – Neil Robertson 6-1 Tom Ford
11 – Matthew Stevens 6-1 Dominic Dale

7,00pm
5 – Mark Williams 3-6 Mark King
6 – Ricky Walden 5-6 Luca Brecel

Tuesday, 4 December
1,00pm
17 –Mark Joyce 2-6 Ali Carter
22 –Matthew Stevens 6-4 Marco Fu

7,00pm
20 –Graeme Dott 2-6 Shaun Murphy
18 –Stuart Bingham 6-4 Stephen Maguire

Wednesday,  5 December
1,00pm
24 –Ryan Day 4-6 Mark Selby
19 –Mark King 4-6 Luca Brecel

7,00pm
23 – Neil Robertson 6-2 Barry Hawkins
21 –John Higgins 5-6 Mark Davis

Thursday, 6 December
1,00pm
QF1 –Ali Carter 6-4 Stuart Bingham
QF2 –Luca Brecel 5-6 Shaun Murphy

7,00pm
QF3 –Mark Davis 6-4 Matthew Stevens
QF4 –Neil Robertson 4-6 Mark Selby

Friday, 7 December
1,00pm 
SF1 –Ali Carter 5-3 Shaun Murphy

7,00pm
SF1* – Ali Carter 8-9 Shaun Murphy

Saturday, 8 December
1,00pm
SF2 – Mark Davis 2-6 Mark Selby

7,00pm
SF2* – Mark Davis 4-9 Mark Selby

Sunday, 9 December
2,15pm
Final – Shaun Murphy 4-4 Mark Selby

8,00pm
Final* – Shaun Murphy 6-10Mark Selby

*denotes final session of match

Qualifying format 20-23 November  2012
World Snooker Academy, Sheffield

 All matches are best of 11 frames.

Tuesday, 20 November
9,30am
1 – David Grace 4-6 Daniel Wells
2 – Pankaj Advani 6-2 Sam Baird
3 – Chen Zhe 6-1 Sean O’Sullivan
4 – Tian Pengfei 6-4 Joel Walker
5 – Li Yan 4-6 Fraser Patrick
6 – Luca Brecel 6-0 Scott Donaldson

2,30pm
7 – Robbie Williams 2-6 Jamie O’Neill
8 – Michael Wasley w/o Hossein Vafaei Ayouri
9 – Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-5 Passakron Suwannawat
10 – Liam Highfield 6-1 Ben Judge
11 – Ian Burns 6-1 Michael Leslie

7,30pm
12 – Dechawat Poomjaeng 6-3 Simon Bedford
13 – Paul S. Davison 6-2 Gareth Allen
14 – Zhang Anda w/o Duane Jones
15 – Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 6-5 Martin O’Donnell
16 – Tony Drago 3-6 Craig Steadman

Wednesday, 21 November
9,30am
17 – Andy Hicks 6-2 Daniel Wells 
18 – Jimmy White 5-6 Pankaj Advani
19 – Aditya Mehta 4-6 Chen Zhe
20 – Alan McManus 2-6 Tian Pengfei
21 – Adam Duffy 6-2 Fraser Patrick
22 – Peter Lines 4-6 Luca Brecel

2,30pm
23 – James Wattana 6-4 Jamie O’Neill
24 – Jimmy Robertson 6-5 Michael Wasley
25 – Barry Pinches 1-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
26 – Cao Yupeng 6-3 Liam Highfield
27 – Kurt Maflin 3-6 Ian Burns

7,30pm
28 – Rod Lawler 6-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng
29 – Yu De Lu 6-4 Paul S. Davison
30 – Anthony McGill 6-0 Zhang Anda
31 – Alfie Burden 5-6 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
32 – Mike Dunn 4-6 Craig Steadman

Thursday, 22 November
9,30am
33 – Mark Joyce 6-4 Andy Hicks 
34 – Steve Davis 6-5 Pankaj Advani 
35 – Jack Lisowski 6-2 Chen Zhe 
36 – David Grace 6-3 Tian Pengfei 
37 – Xiao Guodong 6-4 Adam Duffy 
38 – Liu Chuang 3-6 Luca Brecel 

2,30pm
39 – Ben Woollaston 6-5 James Wattana
40 – Rory McLeod 6-3 Jimmy Robertson
41 – Jamie Jones 3-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
42 – Dave Harold 4-6 Cao Yupeng
43 – Anthony Hamilton 2-6 Ian Burns

7,30pm
44 – Gerard Greene 4-6 Rod Lawler 
45 – Nigel Bond 5-6 Yu De Lu 
46 – Liang Wenbo 6-5 Anthony McGill 
47 – Matthew Selt 6-4 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 
48 – Michael White 6-3 Craig Steadman 

Friday, 23 November
9,30am
49 – Jamie Cope 4-6 Mark Joyce 
50 – Jamie Burnett 2-6 Steve Davis 
51 – Joe Perry 4-6 Jack Lisowski 
52 – Fergal O’Brien 6-2 David Grace 
53 – Mark King 6-0 Xiao Guodong 
54 – Peter Ebdon 1-6 Luca Brecel 

2,30pm
55 – Martin Gould 6-3 Ben Woollaston
56 – Robert Milkins 6-5 Rory McLeod
57 – Michael Holt 6-1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
58 – Marcus Campbell 4-6 Cao Yupeng
59 – Dominic Dale 6-2 Ian Burns

7,30pm
60 – Marco Fu 6-3 Rod Lawler 
61 – Tom Ford 6-1 Yu De Lu
62 – Andrew Higginson 0-6 Liang Wenbo
63 – Ryan Day 6-3 Matthew Selt
64 – Ken Doherty 3-6 Michael White



Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

12. 12. Simona

Zítra: Lucie

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

402079
_1234.bmp