Australian Goldfields Open 2012*

Australian Goldfields Open
9-15 July 2012
Provisional format of play

Monday, 9 July
10,00 am
1 – Cao Yupeng 5-2 Johl Younger
2 – Alan McManus 5-0 James Mihud

1,00pm
6 – Matthew Stevens 5-3 Liang Wenbo
12 – Dominic Dale 2-5 Tom Ford
15 – Stephen Lee 5-4 Rory McLeod
4 – Andrew Higginson 4-5 Ryan Day

7,30pm
10 – Neil Robertson 5-1 Nigel Bond
16 – Ricky Walden 4-5 Jamie Cope

Tuesday, 10 July
1,00pm
11 – Shaun Murphy 5-4 Marcus Campbell
17 – Joe Perry 1-5 Marco Fu
8 – Ali Carter 3-5 Cao Yupeng
9 – Mark Davis 5-2 Jack Lisowski

7,30pm
3 – Stuart Bingham 4-5 Matthew Selt
13 – Peter Ebdon 5-4 Michael Holt

Wednesday, 11 July
1,00pm
14 – Ding Junhui 5-0 Alan McManus
5 – Barry Hawkins 5-1 Xiao Guodong
18 – Mark Selby 3-5 Jamie Burnett
7 – Martin Gould 5-3 Ken Doherty

7,30pm
23 – Shaun Murphy 5-1 Tom Ford
25 – Stephen Lee 5-2 Jamie Cope

Thursday, 12 July
1,00pm
26 – Marco Fu 5-1 Jamie Burnett
20 – Barry Hawkins 5-2 Matthew Stevens
19 – Matthew Selt 5-3 Ryan Day
24 – Peter Ebdon 5-4 Ding Junhui

7,30pm
22 – Mark Davis 5-1 Neil Robertson
21 – Martin Gould 5-4 Cao Yupeng

Friday, 13 July
1,00pm
QF3 – Shaun Murphy x Peter Ebdon
QF4 – Stephen Lee x Marco Fu

7,30pm
QF1 – Matthew Selt x Barry Hawkins
QF2 – Martin Gould x Mark Davis

Saturday, 14 July
1,00pm
SF2 –

7,30pm
SF1 –

Sunday, 15 July
2,00pm and 7,30pm Final

From Monday 9th to Friday 13nd (inclusive) matches one and two in each session will be played on 2 tables with all seats able to view both tables.

The Semi Final and Final matches will take place on 1 table.

All matches up to and including Qarter Finals – best of 9 frames, semi finals – best of 11 frames, final – best of 17 frames (8/9).

 

Qualifying format 12-15 June 2012

World Snooker Academy, Sheffield

Tuesday, 12 June 2012
10,00am
1 - Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-0 Allan Taylor
2 - Hossein Vafaei Ayouri x Mitchell Mann w/o
3 - Ben Judge 0-5 Robbie Williams
4 - Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 5-1 Adrian Gunnell
5 - Daniel Wells 0-5 Michael Wild
6 - Cao Yupeng 5-2 Paul Davison

2,30pm
7 - Sam Baird 5-0 Jamie O'Neill
8 - Chen Zhe 1-5 Michael Wasley
9 - Tian Pengfei 5-1 Joel Walker
10 - Zhang Anda 3-5 Fraser Patrick
11 - Ian Burns 5-2 Sean O'Sullivan

7,00pm
12 - Michael Leslie 2-5 Duane Jones
13 - Aditya Mehta 5-2 Lee Spick
14 - Pankaj Adveni 5-1 Justin Astley
15 - Luca Brecel 4-5 Rod Lawler
16 - Martin O'Donnell 5-2 Jeff Cundy

Wednesday, 13 June 2012
10,00am
17 - Adam Duffy 3-5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
18 - Passakorn Suwannawat 2-5 Mitchell Mann
19 - Kurt Maflin 5-4 Robbie Williams
20 - Craig Steadman 1-5 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
21 - Simon Bedford 2-5 Michael Wild
22 - Alfie Burden 2-5 Cao Yupeng

2,30pm
23 - Andy Hicks 3-5 Sam Baird
24 - Yu De Lu 2-5 Michael Wasley
25 - Dechawat Poomjaeng 5-4 Tian Pengfei
26 - James Wattana 5-2 Fraser Patrick
27 - Liam Highfield 5-2 Ian Burns

7,00 pm
28 - Tony Drago 5-1 Duane Jones
29 - Barry Pinches 5-4 Aditya Mehta
30 - Li Yan 1-5 Pankaj Adveni
31 - Mark Joyce 0-5 Rod Lawler
32 - David Grace 3-5 Martin O'Donnell

Thursday, 14 June 2012
10,00am
33 - Matthew Selt 5-3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
34 - Michael White 5-2 Mitchell Mann
35 - Xiao Guodong 5-4 Kurt Maflin
36 - Peter Lines 4-5 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
37 - Steve Davis 0-5 Michael Wild
38 - Mike Dunn 2-5  Cao Yupeng

2,30pm
39 - Dave Harold 5-4 Sam Baird
40 - Nigel Bond 5-2 Michael Wasley
41 - Anthony McGill 5-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng
42 - Jimmy Robertson 4-5 James Wattana
43 - Jimmy White x Liam Highfield w/o

7,00pm
44 - Alan McManus 5-4 Tony Drago
45 - Ben Woollaston 1-5 Barry Pinches
46 - Liu Chuang 5-2 Pankaj Adveni
47 - Gerard Greene 5-3 Rod Lawler
48 - David Gilbert 5-0 Martin O'Donnell

Friday, 15 June 2012
10,00am
49 - Jamie Jones 2-5 Matthew Selt
50 - Ryan Day 5-2 Michael White
51 - Fergal O'Brien 2-5 Xiao Guodong
52 - Liang Wenbo 5-1 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
53 - Ken Doherty 5-0 Michael Wild
54 - Anthony Hamilton x Cao Yupeng w/o

2,30pm
55 - Jack Lisowski 5-2 Dave Harold
56 - Mark King 4-5 Nigel Bond
57 - Marcus Campbell 5-0 Anthony McGill
58 - Tom Ford 5-4 James Wattana
59 - Michael Holt 5-2 Liam Highfield

7,00pm
60 - Robert Milkins 2-5 Alan McManus
61 - Rory McLeod 5-0 Barry Pinches 
62 - Jamie Cope 5-2 Liu Chuang 
63 - Marco Fu 5-2 Gerard Greene 
64 - Jamie Burnett 5-3 David Gilbert

All matches will be the best of 9 frames.

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

21. 9. Matouš

Zítra: Darina

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

398954
_1234.bmp