Championship League Snooker 2012*

Fixtures for the 2012 Championship League Snooker

Championship League Snooker 2012 - Crondon Park Golf Club, Essex
Group One - World rankings in brackets - as at December 15, 2011)
Monday, January 9 and Tuesday, January 10
Mark Selby (1), Judd Trump (5), Shaun Murphy (6), Ali Carter (8), Matthew Stevens (13), Mark Davis (17) and Andrew Higginson (19).

FIXTURES
MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2012
DAY ONE (times are approximate)
TABLE 1
12pm - Matthew Stevens 1-3 Mark Selby
1.15pm - Ali Carter 1-3 Mark Davis
Not before 3pm - Mark Selby 3-2 Shaun Murphy
4.15pm - Mark Davis 3-1 Andrew Higginson
Not before 7pm - Mark Selby 3-1 Judd Trump
8.15pm - Shaun Murphy 3-1 Andrew Higginson

TABLE 2
12pm - Shaun Murphy 2-3 Judd Trump
1.15pm - Andrew Higginson 3-1 Matthew Stevens
Not before 3pm - Judd Trump 3-0 Ali Carter
4.15pm - Matthew Stevens 2-3 Shaun Murphy
Not before 7pm - Ali Carter 3-0 Andrew Higginson
8.15pm - Mark Davis 3-2 Judd Trump

TUESDAY, JANUARY 10
DAY TWO (times are approximate)
TABLE 1
11am - Matthew Stevens 1-3 Mark Davis
12.15pm - Judd Trump 3-2 Andrew Higginson
Not before 2pm - Mark Selby 1-3 Andrew Higginson
3.15pm - Shaun Murphy 2-3 Ali Carter
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Selby  1-3 Judd Trump
7.15pm - Final
Judd Trump 3-2 Shaun Murphy

TABLE 2
11am - Mark Selby 3-2 Ali Carter
12.15pm - Shaun Murphy 3-0 Mark Davis
Not before 2pm - Matthew Stevens 3-0 Ali Carter
3.15pm - Mark Selby 3-2 Mark Davis
4.30pm - Matthew Stevens 3-0 Judd Trump
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Davis 1-3 Shaun Murphy

Future groups (world rankings in brackets - as at December 15)

Group Two (Wednesday, January 11 and Thursday, January 12)

Mark Williams (2), Neil Robertson (3) and Stuart Bingham (14), Matthew Stevens, Mark Selby, Mark Davis, Shaun Murphy

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11 (times are approximate)
DAY ONE
TABLE 1
11am - Shaun Murphy 3-1 Mark Selby
12.15pm - Mark Williams 3-2 Neil Robertson
Not before 2pm - Mark Selby 3-1Mark Davis
3.15pm - Neil Robertson 0-3 Stuart Bingham
Not before 6pm - Mark Selby 3-2 Matthew Stevens
7.15pm - Mark Davis 3-0 Stuart Bingham

TABLE 2
11am - Mark Davis 3-1 Matthew Stevens
12.15pm - Stuart Bingham 1-3 Shaun Murphy
Not before 2pm - Matthew Stevens 2-3 Mark Williams
3.15pm - Shaun Murphy 3-0 Mark Davis
Not before 6pm - Mark Williams 0-3 Stuart Bingham
7.15pm - Neil Robertson 3-2 Matthew Stevens

THURSDAY, JANUARY 12, 2012 (times are approximate)
DAY TWO
TABLE ONE
11am - Shaun Murphy 2-3 Neil Robertson
12.15pm - Matthew Stevens 3-1 Stuart Bingham 
Not before 2pm - Mark Selby 3-2 Stuart Bingham
3.15pm - Mark Davis 3-0 Mark Williams
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Selby 3-1 Neil Robertson
7.15pm - Final
Shaun Murphy 3-0 Mark Selby

TABLE TWO
11am - Mark Selby 3-2 Mark Williams
12.15pm - Mark Davis 2-3 Neil Robertson
Not before 2pm - Shaun Murphy 3-0 Mark Williams
3.15pm - Mark Selby 3-1 Neil Robertson
4.30pm - Shaun Murphy 1-3 Matthew Stevens
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Shaun Murphy 3-0 Mark Davis

Group Three (Monday, January 23 and Tuesday, January 24)
Martin Gould (12), Jamie Cope (20) and Stephen Hendry (21), Matthew Stevens, Mark Davis, Neil Robertson, Mark Selby

DAY ONE FIXTURES - MONDAY, JANUARY 23 (all times are approximate)
TABLE ONE
12pm - Mark Selby 3-0 Mark Davis
1.15pm - Martin Gould 1-3 Jamie Cope
Not before 3pm - Mark Davis 3-2 Neil Robertson
4.15pm - Jamie Cope 3-2 Stephen Hendry
Not before 7pm - Mark Davis 2-3 Matthew Stevens
8.15pm - Neil Robertson 3-1 Stephen Hendry

TABLE TWO
12pm - Neil Robertson 3-2 Matthew Stevens
1.15pm - Stephen Hendry 2-3 Mark Selby
Not before 3pm - Matthew Stevens 1-3 Martin Gould
4.15pm - Mark Selby 3-0 Neil Robertson
Not before 7pm - Martin Gould 3-2 Stephen Hendry
8.15pm - Jamie Cope 0-3 Matthew Stevens

DAY TWO FIXTURES - TUESDAY, JANUARY 24 (all times are approximate)
TABLE ONE
11am - Mark Selby 3-2 Jamie Cope
12.15pm - Matthew Stevens 3-2 Stephen Hendry
Not before 2pm - Mark Davis 3-1 Stephen Hendry
3.15pm - Neil Robertson 3-1 Martin Gould
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Selby 3-2 Mark Davis
7.15pm - Final - Neil Robertson 3-2 Mark Selby

TABLE TWO
11am - Mark Davis 3-0 Martin Gould
12.15pm - Neil Robertson 3-1 Jamie Cope
Not before 2pm - Mark Selby 2-3 Martin Gould
3.15pm - Mark Davis 1-3 Jamie Cope
4.30pm - Mark Selby 1-3 Matthew Stevens
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Neil Robertson 3-2 Matthew Stevens

Group Four (Wednesday, January 25 and Thursday, January 26)
Four players from Group Three and Mark Allen (10), Stephen Lee (15) and Peter Ebdon (29), Jamie Cope, Matthew Stevens, Mark Davis, Mark Selby

DAY ONE FIXTURES - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 25 (all times are approximate)
TABLE ONE
11am - Mark Selby 3-2 Matthew Stevens
12.15pm - Mark Allen 3-1 Stephen Lee
Not before 2pm - Matthew Stevens 2-3 Mark Davis
3.15pm - Stephen Lee 2-3 Peter Ebdon
Not before 6pm - Matthew Stevens 2-3 Jamie Cope
7.15pm - Mark Davis 3-1 Peter Ebdon

TABLE TWO
11am - Mark Davis 3-1 Jamie Cope
12.15pm - Peter Ebdon 0-3 Mark Selby
Not before 2pm - Jamie Cope 3-2 Mark Allen
3.15pm - Mark Selby 3-0 Mark Davis
6pm - Mark Allen 0-3 Peter Ebdon
7.15pm - Stephen Lee 3-2 Jamie Cope

DAY TWO FIXTURES - THURSDAY, JANUARY 26 (all times are approximate
TABLE ONE
11am - Mark Selby 3-1 Stephen Lee
12.15pm - Jamie Cope 1-3 Peter Ebdon
Not before 2pm - Matthew Stevens 0-3 Peter Ebdon
3.15pm - Mark Davis 0-3 Mark Allen
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Selby 3-2 Mark Allen
7.15pm - Final - Mark Davis 3-1 Mark Selby

TABLE TWO
11am - Matthew Stevens 1-3 Mark Allen
12.15pm - Mark Davis 3-0 Stephen Lee
Not before 2pm - Mark Selby 3-2 Mark Allen
3.15pm - Matthew Stevens 3-2 Stephen Lee
4.30pm - Mark Selby 3-0 Jamie Cope
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Peter Ebdon 0-3 Mark Davis

Group Five (Monday, February 6 and Tuesday, February 7)
Mark Selby (1), Mark Allen (10), Ricky Walden (18), Jamie Cope (21), Barry Hawkins (23), Peter Ebdon (29) and Mark King (30)

FIXTURES - DAY ONE - MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6 - (all times are approximate)
Each match is first to three frames
TABLE ONE
12pm - Peter Ebdon 1-3 Mark Allen
1.15pm - Ricky Walden 1-3 Mark King
Not before 3pm - Mark Selby 1-3 Peter Ebdon 
4.15pm - Barry Hawkins 0-3 Ricky Walden 
Not before 7pm - Peter Ebdon 2-3 Jamie Cope
8.15pm - Mark Allen 2-3 Mark King

TABLE TWO
12pm - Jamie Cope 0-3 Barry Hawkins 
1.15pm - Mark Selby 2-3 Mark Alen 
Not before 3pm - Mark Allen 3-2 Jamie Cope
4.15pm - Mark King 1-3 Mark Selby
Not before 7pm - Barry Hawkins 3-1 Mark King
8.15pm - Ricky Walden 0-3 Jamie Cope

DAY TWO - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7 (all times are approximate)
TABLE ONE
11am - Mark Selby 3-0 Ricky Walden
12.15pm - Jamie Cope 1-3 Mark King
Not before 2pm - Peter Ebdon 3-0 Mark King
3.15pm - Mark Allen 2-3 Barry Hawkins
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Allen 2-3 Mark King
7.15pm - Final - Mark King 2-3 Barry Hawkins

TABLE TWO
11am - Peter Ebdon 2-3 Barry Hawkins
12.15pm - Mark Allen 3-2 Ricky Walden
Not before 2pm - Mark Selby 2-3 Barry Hawkins
3.15pm - Peter Ebdon 3-0 Ricky Walden
4.30pm - Mark Selby 2-3 Jamie Cope
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Peter Ebdon 2-3 Barry Hawkins

Group Six (Wednesday, February 8 and Thursday, February 9)
Four players from Group Five and Marcus Campbell (22), Dominic Dale (25) and Joe Perry (26)

DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8 - (all times are approximate)
TABLE ONE
11am - Mark King 1-3 Mark Allen
12.15pm - Marcus Campbell 3-0 Joe Perry
Not before 2pm - Mark Allen 3-0 Peter Ebdon
3.15pm - Joe Perry 1-3 Dominic Dale
Not before 6pm - Mark Allen 3-0 Jamie Cope
7.15pm - Peter Ebdon 3-2 Dominic Dale

TABLE TWO
11am - Peter Ebdon 3-2 Jamie Cope
12.15pm - Dominic Dale 3-1 Mark King
Not before 2pm - Jamie Cope 3-1 Marcus Campbell
3.15pm - Mark King 1-3 Peter Ebdon
Not before 6pm - Marcus Campbell 3-2 Dominic Dale
7.15pm - Joe Perry 3-1 Jamie Cope

DAY TWO - THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9 - (all times are approximate)
TABLE ONE
11am - Mark King 2-3 Joe Perry
12.15pm - Mark Allen 3-2 Dominic Dale
Not before 2pm - Jamie Cope 2-3 Dominic Dale
3.15pm - Mark King 2-3 Marcus Campbell
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Peter Ebdon 2-3 Dominic Dale
7.15pm - Final - Mark Allen 3-2 Dominic Dale

TABLE TWO
11am - Mark Allen 3-2 Marcus Campbell
12.15pm - Mark Allen 2-3 Joe Perry
Not before 2pm - Peter Ebdon 3-1 Marcus Campbell
3.15pm - Mark Allen 2-3 Joe Perry
4.30pm - Dominic Dale 3-2 Jamie Cope
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Allen 3-1 Marcus Campbell

Group Seven (Monday, March 19 and Tuesday, March 20)
Ding Junhui (9), Marco Fu (24) and Ryan Day (27), Peter Ebdon, Dominic Dale, Marcus Campbell, Joe Perry

Day One

Dominic Dale 3-1 Peter Ebdon
11-63 (Ebdon 39), 90-8 (Dale 46, 43), 108-7 (Dale 102), 68-25 (Dale 32, 36)

Marcus Campbell 3-1
Joe Perry
84-42 (Campbell 40, 40, Perry 42), 71-26 (Campbell 40), 1-91 (Perry 31), 68-52 (Campbell 68, Perry 52)

Ding Junhui 2-3 Ryan Day
1-72 (Day 60), 57-27 (Ding 44), 0-116 (Day 116), 79-48 (Day 42, Ding 40), 20-71 (Day 62)

Tom Ford 3-0 Dominic Dale
96-0 (Ford 96), 70-33 (Ford 33), 65-51 (Dale 51, Ford 59)

Peter Ebdon 1-3 Marcus Campbell
7-74 (Campbell 74), 128-0 (Ebdon 122), 34-62 (Campbell 41), 0-66 (Campbell 42)

Joe Perry 2-3 Ding Junhui
62-35, 1-118 (Ding 105), 0-86 (Ding 86), 77-0, 42-57

Ryan Day 1-3 Tom Ford

Dominic Dale 3-1 Marcus Campbell

Peter Ebdon v Joe Perry

Ding Junhui 1-3 Tom Ford

Marcus Campbell 2-3 Tom Ford

Ryan Day 3-0 Joe Perry

Day Two

Dominic Dale 0-3 Ryan Day
8-100 (Day 62), 16-82 (Day 77), 0-134 (Day 122)

Peter Ebdon 1-3 Ding Junhui
4-92 (Ding 92), 83-0 (Ebdon 79), 0-122 (Ding 122), 26-89 (Ding 85)

Joe Perry 1-3 Tom Ford
104-2 (Perry 96), 11-101 (Ford 56), 19-109 (Ford 105), 45-60

Marcus Campbell 3-0 Ryan Day
92-36 (Campbell 92), 69-31, 66-61 (Day 61)

Peter Ebdon 3-0 Tom Ford 
87-0 (Ebdon 87), 75-51, 65-1 (Ebdon 65)

Dominic Dale 0-3 Ding Junhui
0-100 (Ding 92), 22-71 (65), 34-71

Marcus Campbell 2-3 Ding Junhui
0-82 (Ding 82), 9-117 (Ding 84), 69-56, 93-28 (Campbell 93), 29-109 (Ding 109)

Peter Ebdon 3-2 Ryan Day
70-1 (Ebdon 58), 0-86 (Day 57), 46-87 (Day 87), 86-14 (Ebdon 70), 65-6 (Ebdon 59)

Dominic Dale 2-3 Joe Perry
74-44

Semi-finals

Tom Ford 3-2 Ryan Day

Ding Junhui 3-0 Marcus Campbell

Final
Ding Junhui 3-0 Tom Ford

Winners Group (Wednesday, March 21 and Thursday, March 22)
Featuring all winners from groups one to seven.
Judd Trump, Shaun Murphy, Neil Robertson, Mark Davis, Barry Hawkins, Mark Allen, Ding Junhui

FIXTURES - DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
TABLE ONE (all times are approximate)
11am - Judd Trump 3-1 Shaun Murphy
12.15pm - Barry Hawkins 1-3 Mark Allen
Not before 2pm - Shaun Murphy 3-2 Neil Robertson
3.15pm - Mark Allen 2-3 Ding Junhui 
Not before 6pm - Shaun Murphy 3-2 Mark Davis
7.15pm - Neil Robertson 0-3 Ding Junhui

TABLE TWO
11am - Neil Robertson 1-3 Mark Davis
12.15pm - Ding Junhui 2-3 Judd Trump
Not before 2pm - Mark Davis 1-3 Barry Hawkins
3.15pm - Judd Trump 3-1 Neil Robertson
Not before 6pm - Barry Hawkins 0-3 Ding Junhui 
7.15pm - Mark Allen 3-2 Mark Davis

DAY TWO - THURSDAY, MARCH 22
TABLE ONE (all times are approximate)
11am - Judd Trump 1-3 Mark Allen
12.15pm - Mark Davis 1-3 Ding Junhui 
Not before 2pm - Shaun Murphy 3-2 Ding Junhui 
3.15pm - Neil Robertson 3-2 Barry Hawkins
Not before 6pm - Play-off  - Ding Junhui 3-1 Barry Hawkins
7.15pm - Final - Judd Trump 1-3 Ding Junhui

TABLE TWO
11am - Shaun Murphy 0-3 Barry Hawkins
12.15pm - Neil Robertson 3-1 Mark Allen
Not before 2pm - Judd Trump 2-3 Barry Hawkins
3.15pm - Shaun Murphy 1-3 Mark Allen
4.30pm - Judd Trump 2-3 Mark Davis
Not before 6pm - Play-off - Mark Allen 0-3 Judd Trump

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

22. 10. Sabina

Zítra: Teodor

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

400172
_1234.bmp