German Masters 2012*

German Masters main event draw

Main event
Tempodrom, Berlin
1-5 February, 2012

Format of play

Wednesday, 1 February 2012
10am
WC1 - Ken Doherty 5-1 Patrick Einsle
WC2 - Adrian Gunnell 5-3 Peter Bullen
WC3 - Yu Delu 5-3 Chris Norbury
WC4 - Mike Dunn 3-5 Craig Steadman
WC5 - Liu Song 5-0 Soner San

3pm
15 - Stephen Maguire 5-1 Ryan Day
12 - Shaun Murphy 5-4 Barry Hawkins
WC6 - James Wattana w/o Mario Wehrmann
WC7 - Paul Davison 5-2 Krzysztof Wrobel
WC8 - Tom Ford 5-1 Philip Arnold

8pm
1 - Mark Williams 5-0 Ken Doherty
16 - John Higgins 5-1 Mark Davis
2 - Stuart Bingham 5-3 Peter Ebdon
3 - Stephen Lee 5-2 Adrian Gunnell
11 - Martin Gould 1-5 Ricky Walden

Thursday, 2 February 2012
10am 
4 - Ding Junhui 3-5 Yu Delu
13 - Judd Trump 5-1 Paul Davison
10 - Graeme Dott 5-0 James Wattana
8 - Neil Robertson 5-2 Marcus Campbell
14 - Mark Allen 5-4 Tom Ford

3pm
6 - Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-4 Andrew Higginson :-)
9 - Mark Selby 5-0 Liu Song
5 - Ali Carter 4-5 Joe Perry
7 - Matthew Stevens 5-1 Craig Steadman

8pm
24 - Stephen Maguire 5-0 John Higgins
22 - Ricky Walden 2-5 Shaun Murphy
18 - Stephen Lee 5-2 Yu Delu
23 - Judd Trump 5-2 Mark Allen

Friday, 3 February 2012
2pm
19 - Joe Perry 1-5 Ronnie O'Sullivan  :-)
17 - Mark Williams 5-2 Stuart Bingham
21 - Mark Selby 5-3 Graeme Dott
20 - Matthew Stevens 5-1 Neil Robertson

7pm
QF1 - Mark Williams 3-5 Stephen Lee
QF2 - Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Matthew Stevens :-)
QF3 - Mark Selby 3-5 Shaun Murphy
QF4 - Judd Trump 4-5 Stephen Maguire

Saturday, 4 February 2012
2pm
SF1 - Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-4 Stephen Lee :-)

8,30pm
SF2 - Shaun Murphy 0-6 Stephen Maguire

Sunday, 5 February 2012
2pm
Final - Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-5 Stephen Maguire

8,30pm
Final - Ronnie O'Sullivan 9-7 Stephen Maguire :-D

All matches up to and including QFs best of 9 frames, Semi Finals best of 11 frames, Final best of 17 frames (8/9).

On Wednesday, 1 February to Friday, 3 February (10am session only) table numbers are allocated from left to right. Table 1-5. Table numbers for the remaining sessions will be determined the day before and published by TD and Dragonstars.

The order of play on Wednesday, 1 February and Thursday, 2 February may change subject to the results of the qualifying rounds and the players involved in the wildcard matches.

 

Qualifying - 21-25 November 2011
World Snooker Academy, Sheffield

Monday, 21 November 2011
6pm
1 - Lucky Vatnani 2-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng
2 - Daniel Wells 1-5 Luca Brecel

Tuesday, 22 November 2011
10am
3 - Mark Joyce 4-5 David Grace
4 - Jack Lisowski 1-5 Sam Craigie
5 - Joe Jogia 4-5 Stuart Carrington
6 - Jimmy White 5-3 Matthew Couch
7 - Jimmy Robertson w/o Bjorn Haneveer
8 - Adrian Gunnell 5-1 Sam Baird

2,30pm
9 - Alfie Burden 5-2 Scot MacKenzie
10 - Barry Pinches 4-5 Yu DeLu
11 - Robert Milkins 5-0 Tian Pengfei
12 - Steve Davis 5-3 Joe Meara
13 - Ben Woollaston 5-1 Rod Lawler

7pm
14 - Jamie Jones 5-2 Andrew Norman
15 - Tony Drago 2-5 Adam Wicheard
16 - Mike Dunn 5-0 Kurt Maflin
17 - Jamie Burnett 5-2 Luca Brecel
18 - Peter Lines 5-2 Simon Bedford

Wednesday, 23 November 2011
10am
19 - Rory McLeod 5-2 Kacper Filipiak
20 - Liu Song 5-3 Liam Higfield
21 - Nigel Bond 1-5 Andrew Pagett
22 - James Wattana 5-3 Passakorn Suwannawat
23 - Liu Chuang 5-3 Ian McCulloch
24 - Liang Wenbo 5-3 Aditya Mehta

2,30pm
25 - Alan McManus 5-0 Robin Hull
26 - Andy Hicks 5-2 Cao Yupeng
27 - Gerard Greene 2-5 David Morris
28 - Matthew Selt 4-5 Paul Davison
29 - Anthony Hamilton 5-3 David Hogan

7pm
30 - Joe Swail 5-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng
31 - Dave Harold 3-5 Adam Duffy
32 - Anthony McGill 5-3 Li Yan
33 - Michael Holt 2-5 Michael White
34 - Xiao Guodong 5-3 David Gilbert 

Thursday, 24 November 2011
10am 
35 - David Grace 2-5 Sam Craigie
36 - Stuart Carrington 3-5 Jimmy White
37 - Jimmy Robertson 0-5 Adrian Gunnell
38 - Alfie Burden 2-5 Yu DeLu 
39 - Robert Milkins 5-1 Steve Davis 
40 - Ben Woollaston 2-5 Jamie Jones 

2,30pm
41 - Adam Wicheard 0-5 Mike Dunn 
42 - Jamie Burnett 3-5 Peter Lines 
43 - Rory McLeod 3-5 Liu Song 
44 - Andrew Pagett 1-5 James Wattana 
45 - Liu Chuang 5-3 Liang Wenbo 

7pm
46 - Alan McManus 4-5 Andy Hicks
47 - David Morris 3-5 Paul Davison
48 - Anthony Hamilton 5-4 Joe Swail 
49 - Adam Duffy 4-5 Anthony McGill 
50 - Michael White 5-2 Xiao Guodong  

Friday, 25 November 2011
10am
51 - Ken Doherty 5-4 Sam Craigie 
52 - Peter Ebdon 5-4 Jimmy White  
53 - Marco Fu 1-5 Adrian Gunnell 
54 - Jamie Cope 3-5 Yu DeLu 
55 - Joe Perry 5-3 Robert Milkins 
56 - Andrew Higginson 5-2 Jamie Jones 

2,30pm
57 - Mark King 3-5 Mike Dunn
58 - Marcus Campbell 5-3 Peter Lines
59 - Fergal O'Brien 4-5 Liu Song
60 - Stephen Hendry 5-1 James Wattana
61 - Ricky Walden 5-1Liu Chuang

7pm
62 - Barry Hawkins 5-4 Andy Hicks 
63 - Dominic Dale 4-5 Paul Davison 
64 - Tom Ford 5-0 Anthony Hamilton 
65 - Ryan Day 5-4 Anthony McGill 
66 - Mark Davis 5-2 Michael White

All matches will be the best of 9 frames.

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

27. 6. Ladislav

Zítra: Lubomír

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

396498
_1234.bmp