Shanghai Masters 2011*

Matches table

Shanghai Masters 2011

5-11 September 2011
Provisional Format of Play

Monday, 5 September
2,30pm
WC1 - Fergal O'Brien 5-1 Hossein Vafael
WC2 - James Wattana 5-1 Jin Long
WC3 - Anthon Hamilton 5-0 Li Hang
WC4 - Dominic Dale 5-3 Cao Xinlong 

7,45pm
WC5 - Jack Lisowski 5-2 Rouyi Maimaiti
WC6 - Nigel Bond 5-2 Thanawat Thirapongpa
WC7 - Robert Milkins 5-0 Tang Jun
WC8 - Michael Holt 5-3 Cai Jianyhong 

Tuesday, 6 September
2,30pm
1 – Ali Carter 4-5 Mark King*
5 – Shaun Murphy 5-4 Dominic Dale*
6 – Mark Allen 5-2 Ryan Day*
2 – Peter Ebdon 3-5 Fergal O'Brien 

7,45pm
3 – Ronnie O’Sullivan 5-1 James Wattana
8 – Mark Selby 5-3 Nigel Bond
4 – Stephen Maguire 4-5 Anthony Hamilton
7 – Jamie Cope 5-3 Jack Lisowski 

Wednesday, 7 September
2,30pm
16 – John Higgins 5-2 Mark Davis*
9 – Mark Williams 5-0 Andrew Higginson*
15 – Judd Trump 1-5 Stuart Bingham*
14 – Graeme Dott 2-5 Michael Holt

7,45pm
12 – Ding Junhui 3-5 Martin Gould*
13 – Neil Robertson 5-1 Liang Wenbo*
10 – Stephen Hendry 1-5 Robert Milkins
11 – Matthew Stevens 5-2 Stephen Lee* 

*The eight lowest seeded qualifiers will have to play a wild card at the venue to get into the last 32

Thursday, 8 September
2,30pm
17 – Mark King 5-3 Fergal O'Brien
18 – Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-5 Anthony Hamilton
19 – Shaun Murphy 5-4 Mark Allen
24 – Stuart Bingham 2-5 John Higgins 

7,45pm
20 – Jamie Cope 0-5 Mark Selby
21 – Mark Williams 5-1 Robert Milkins
22 – Matthew Stevens 5-1 Martin Gould
23 – Neil Robertson 5-2 Michael Holt 

Friday, 9 September
2,30pm
QF1 - Mark King 5-2 Anthony Hamilton
QF2 - Shaun Murphy 4-5 Mark Selby 

7,45pm
QF3 - Mark Williams 5-0 Matthew Stevens
QF4 - Neil Robertson 5-2 John Higgins 

Saturday, 10 September
2,00pm
SF1 - Mark King 0-6 Mark Selby
7,45pm
SF2 - Mark Williams 6-5 Neil Robertson

Sunday, 11 September
2,00 and 7,45pm Final

Mark Selby 5-4 Mark Williams
Mark Selby 10-9 Mark Williams

All matches up to and including quarter finals will be best of 9 frames, semi finals are best of 11 frames and final is best of 19 (9/10) frames.

Qualifiers 31 July – 4 August 2011
World Snooker Academy Sheffield

Sunday, 31 July

6pm
1 – Lucky Vatnani x David Hogan w/o
2 – Luca Brecel 4-5 Adam Duffy

Monday, 1 August
10am
3 – Dechawat Poomjaeng 3-5 Tian Pengfei
4 – Michael White 5-1 Simon Bedford
5 – Matt Couch 1-5 James Wattana
6 – Bjorn Haneveer x David Hogan w/o
7 – Paul Davison 2-5 Li Yan
8 – Aditya Mehta 5-0 Stuart Carrington

2,30pm
9 – Daniel Wells 1-5 David Grace
10 – Scott MacKenzie 0-5 Adam Wicheard
11 – Andrew Pagett 3-5 Robin Hull
12 – Kacper Filipiak 0-5 Andrew Norman
13 – Passakorn Suwannawat 5-2 Adam Duffy

7pm
14 – Sam Baird 1-5 Yu De Lu
15 – Sam Craigie 2-5 Kurt Maflin
16 – Joe Meara 4-5 Cao Yupeng
17 – Ben Woollaston 5-3 David Gilbert
18 – Liam Highfield 3-5 David Morris

Tuesday, 2 August
10am
19 – Liu Song 5-4 Tian Pengfei
20 – Alfie Burden 2-5 Michael White
21 – Andy Hicks 2-5 James Wattana
22 – Alan McManus 5-0 David Hogan
23 – Liu Chuang 5-4 Li Yan
24 – Rod Lawler 4-5 Aditya Mehta 

2,30pm
25 – Jack Lisowski 5-0 David Grace
26 – Jimmy White 5-3 Adam Wicheard
27 – Peter Lines 5-3 Robin Hull
28 – Joe Swail 4-5 Andrew Norman
29 – Jimmy Robertson 2-5 Passakorn Suwannawat 

7pm
30 – Ian McCulloch 5-1 Yu De Lu
31 – Joe Jogia 3-5 Kurt Maflin
32 – Xiao Guodong 4-5 Cao Yupeng
33 – Anthony McGill 5-2 Ben Woollaston
34 – Adrian Gunnell 5-2 David Morris 

Wednesday, 3 August
10am
35 – Tony Drago 1-5 Liu Song
36 – Fergan O’Brien 5-2 Michael White
37 – Dave Harold 2-5 James Wattana
38 – Anthony Hamilton 5-3 Alan McManus
39 – Jamie Burnett 5-1 Liu Chuang
40 – Jamie Jones 4-5 Aditya Mehta 

2,30pm
41 – Mike Dunn 0-5 Jack Lisowski
42 – Nigel Bond 5-0 Jimmy White
43 – Barry Pinches 5-4 Peter Lines
44 – Robert Milkins 5-4 Andrew Norman
45 – Steve Davis 1-5 Passakorn Suwannawat 

7pm
46 – Matthew Selt 5-1 Ian McCulloch
47 – Mark Joyce 0-5 Kurt Maflin
48 – Michael Holt 5-3 Cao Yupeng
49 – Tom Ford 5-1 Anthony Hamilton
50 – Rory McLeod 4-5 Adrian Gunnell 

Thursday, 4 August
10am
51 – Mark King 5-4 Liu Song
52 – Ricky Walden 1-5 Fergal O'Brien
53 – Joe Perry 1-5 James Wattana
54 – Ken Doherty 2-5 Anthony Hamilton
55 – Dominic Dale 5-3 Jamie Burnett
56 – Ryan Day 5-2 Aditya Mehta 

2,30pm
57 – Marco Fu 1-5 Jack Lisowski
58 – Marcus Campbell 0-5 Nigel Bond
59 – Andrew Higginson 5-4 Barry Pinches
60 – Gerard Greene 4-5 Robert Milkins
61 – Stephen Lee 5-1 Passakon Suwannawat 

7pm
62 – Martin Gould 5-2 Matthew Selt
63 – Liang Wenbo 5-2 Kurt Maflin
64 – Barry Hawkins 4-5 Michael Holt
65 – Stuart Bingham 5-1 Tom Ford
66 – Mark Davis 5-4 Adrian Gunnell  

All matches will be the best of 9 frames.

 

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

20. 8. Bernard

Zítra: Johana

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

398062
_1234.bmp