PTC 11*

Players Tour Championsip Event 11 (PTC 11)
Pre Qualifier - 10 December 2011
Main Event (Last 128) - 17-19 December 2011
World Snooker Academy, Sheffield

Saturday, 10 December
10,00am
1 - Mark J. Miller 4-2 Steve Ventham
2 - Scot Donaldson 4-1 Christopher Keogan
3 - Sean O'Sullivan 4-0 Hans Blanckaert
4 - Michael Wasley 3-4 David Gray
5 - Stephen Groves 4-1 Rogelio Esteiro
6 - Ben Harrison 3-4 James Cahill
7 - Kishan Hirani 1-4 Oliver Brown
8 - Phil O'Kane 2-4 Martin Ball

not before 12,00
9 - Stuart Wood 2-4 Andrew Milliard
10 - Mitchell Travis 1-4 Zhang Anda
11 - Greg Davis 1-4 Saqib Nasir
12 - Michael Leslie 4-1 Joel Walker
13 - Brandon Winstone 1-4 Chen Zhe
14 - Mitchell Mann 4-1 Wayne Townsend
15 - Ross Muir 4-1 Ashley Gregory
16 - Stephen Winstone 1-4 Chris Norbury

not before 2pm
17 - Ross Higgins 1-4 Barry Stark
18 - Charlie Walters 1-4 Duane Jones
19 - Ricky Norris 4-2 Sam Harvey
20 - Liam Monk 3-4 George Marter
21 - Matthew Day 4-1 Jamie Gibson
22 - James Hill 4-0 Sachin Plaha
23 - Jamie O'Neill 3-4 Ashley Carty
24 - Reanne Evans 4-3 Tom Maxfield

not before 4pm
25 - James McGouran 3-4 Ashley Wright
26 - Justin Astley 4-3 Toby Simpson
27 - Thomas Wealthy w/o Sydney Wilson
28 - Eric Pei 0-4 Oliver Lines
29 - Shane Castle 3-4 Gareth Allen
30 - Billy Parr 3-4 David Singh

Main Event
Saturday, 17 December
9,30am
31 - Neil Robertson 1-4 Dominic Dale
32 - Shaun Murphy 4-0 Mark J. Miller
33 - Marco Fu 4-1 Scot Donaldson
34 - Stephen Maguire 4-1 Sean O'Sullivan
35 - Mark King 1-4 Gary Wilson
36 - Marcus Campbell 4-0 David Gray
37 - Luca Brecel 4-1 Mike Dunn
38 - Mark Davis 4-0 Matt Couch

not before 11am
39 - Liam Highfield 4-3 Stephen Groves
40 - Ding Junhui 4-1 James Cahill
41 - Jimmy Robertson 4-0 Oliver Brown
42 - Stephen Hendry 4-0 Martin Ball
43 - Anthony Hamilton 4-2 Eden Sharav
44 - Joe Jogia 3-4 Rod Lawler
45 - Ali Carter x Andrew Milliard w/o
46 - Craig Steadman 4-2 Zhang Anda
47 - Jack Lisowski 2-4 David Grace
48 - Jamie Jones 4-3 Scott MacKenzie
49 - Peter Lines 4-3 Saqib Nasir 

not before 1pm
50 - Martin Gould 4-2 Michael Leslie
51 - Kyren Wilson 0-4 Chen Zhe
52 - Matthew Selt w/o Kacper Filipiak
53 - Simon Bedford 4-1 Mitchell Mann
54 - Liang Wenbo 4-2 Stuart Carington
55 - Xiao Guodong 4-1 Ross Muir
56 - Andrew Higginson 4-3 Chris Norbury
57 - Robbie Williams 4-0 Barry Stark
58 - Michael Holt 4-3 Duane Jones
59 - Tony Drago 4-3 Robert Milkins
60 - Matthew Stevens 4-3 Ricky Norris

not before 3,30pm
61 - Ben Woollaston 3-4 Stephen Craigie
62 - Andy Hicks 4-3 George Marter 
95 - Dominic Dale 4-2 Shaun Murphy
96 - Marco Fu 2-4 Stephen Maguire 
97 - Gary Wilson 1-4 Marcus Campbell 
98 - Luca Brecel 1-4 Mark Davis 
99 - Liam Highfield 0-4 Ding Junhui 
100 - Jimmy Robertson 0-4 Stephen Hendry
101 - Anthony Hamilton 4-0 Rod Lawler 
102 - Andrew Milliard 0-4 Craig Steadman 

not before 5pm
103 - David Grace 3-4 Jamie Jones 
104 - Peter Lines 2-4 Martin Gould
105 - Chen Zhe 4-1 Matthew Selt 
106 - Simon Bedford 4-0 Liang Wenbo 
107 - Xiao Guodong 1-4 Andrew Higginson 
108 - Robbie Williams 1-4 Michael Holt 
109 - Tony Drago 1-4 Matthew Stevens
110 - Stephen Craigie 4-1 Andy Hicks  

not before 7,30pm
127 - Dominic Dale 2-4 Stephen Maguire
128 - Marcus Campbell 3-4 Mark Davis
129 - Ding Junhui 4-2 Stephen Hendry
130 - Anthony Hamilton 4-3 Craig Steadman
131 - Jamie Jones 2-4 Martin Gould
132 - Chen Zhe 3-4 Simon Bedford
133 - Andrew Higginson 2-4 Michael Holt
134 - Matthew Stevens 4-1 Stephen Craigie

Sunday, 18 December
9,30am
63 - Mark Selby 4-0 Daniel Wells
64 - Lia Yan 0-4 Matthew Day
65 - David Gilbert 4-0 James Hill
66 - Stuart Bingham 2-4 Mark Williams
67 - Gerard Greene 3-4 Adam Wicheard
68 - Steve Davis 4-3 Joe Swail
69 - Graeme Dott 4-1 Ashley Carty
70 - Ryan Day 4-2 Paul Davison
71 - Joe Perry 1-4 Ian McCulloch
72 - Dave Harold 4-2 Reanne Evans
73 - Ricky Walden w/o Jak Jones

not before 11,30am
74 - Barry Hawkins 4-2 Alfie Burden
75 - Mark Allen 4-0 Ashley Wright
76 - Michael White 4-2 Aditya Mehta
77 - Stephen Lee 3-4 Sam Craigie
78 - John Higgins 3-4 Justin Astley
79 - Tom Ford 4-1 David Hogan
80 - Mark Joyce x Ian Burns w/o
81 -  Fergal O'Brien 4-2 Thomas Wealthy

not before 1pm
82 - Nigel Bond 4-1 Lucky Vatnani
83 - Yu Delu 4-1 Andrew Norman
84 - Dechawat Poomjaeng 4-3 Peter Ebdon
85 - James Wattana 4-1 Adrian Gunnell
86 - Jamie Burnett 4-0 Oliver Lines
87 - Rory McLeod 1-4 Kurt Maflin
88 - Adam Duffy 4-1 Andrew Pagett
89 - Jamie Cope 4-2 Gareth Allen
90 - Anthony McGill w/o David Singh
93 - Ken Doherty 3-4 David Morris
94 - Judd Trump 4-0 Sam Baird

not before 3,30pm
91 - Jimmy White 2-4 Barry Pinches
92 - Alan McManus 4-2 Liu Song
111 - Mark Selby 4-0 Matthew Day 
112 - David Gilbert 2-4 Mark Williams
113 - Adam Wicheard 1-4 Steve Davis 
114 - Graeme Dott 4-3 Ryan Day 
115 - Ian McCulloch 4-2 Dave Harold 
116 - Ricky Walden 4-0 Barry Hawkins 
117 - Mark Allen 1-4 Michael White 
118 -Sam Craigie 4-0 Justin Astley

not before 5pm
119 - Tom Ford 4-2 Ian Burns 
120 - Fergal O'Brien 1-4 Nigel Bond 
121 - Yu Delu 4-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng 
122 - James Wattana 3-4 Jamie Burnett 
123 - Kurt Maflin 4-2 Adam Duffy
124 - Jamie Cope 4-0 Anthony McGill
125 - Barry Pinches 1-4 Alan McManus 
126 - David Morris 0-4 Judd Trump 

not before 7,30pm
135 - Mark Selby 4-0 Mark Williams
136 - Steve Davis 1-4 Graeme Dott
137 - Ian McCulloch 2-4 Ricky Walden
138 - Michael White 1-4 Sam Craigie
139 - Tom Ford 4-2 Nigel Bond
140 - Yu Delu 4-1 Jamie Burnett
141 - Kurt Maflin 3-4 Jamie Cope
142 - Alan McManus 2-4 Judd Trump

Monday, 19 December
9,00am 
143 - Stephen Maguire 0-4 Mark Davis
144 - Ding Junhui 3-4 Anthony Hamilton
145 - Martin Gould 4-0 Simon Bedford
146 - Michael Holt 4-1 Matthew Stevens
147 - Mark Selby 0-4 Graeme Dott
148 - Ricky Walden 4-2 Sam Graigie
149 - Tom Ford 4-0 Yu Delu
150 - Jamie Cope 0-4 Judd Trump

not before 12,00
QF1 - Mark Davis 3-4 Anthony Hamilton
QF2 - Martin Gould 4-2 Michael Holt
QF3 - Graeme Dott 4-1 Ricky Walden
QF4 - Tom Ford 4-1 Judd Trump

not before 3pm
SF1 - Anthony Hamilton 3-4 Martin Gould
SF2 - Graeme Dott 0-4 Tom Ford

not before 7pm
Final
Tom Ford 4-3 Martin Gould

For your information, there will be 1 TV table and 2 not TV tables in the Badminton Hall and 8 tables in the World Snooker Academy for 17-19 December 2011. This event will be broadcast on Eurosport.

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

13. 11. Tibor

Zítra: Sáva

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

401028
_1234.bmp