PTC 10*

Players Tour Championship 10 (PTC 10)
Pre Qualifier – 27 November 2011
Main Event (Last 128) – 28-30 November 2011
World Snooker Academy, Sheffield

Players: Please note that the dress code for this event is evening dress, waistcoat and bow tie. All matches are best of 7 frames, but not necessary played in numerical order. It is the player’s responsibility to ensure they arrive to play at the correct time.

Sunday, 27 November
10,00am
1 – Liam Monk 4-2 Gary Wilson
2 – Chris Norbury 4-1 Ryan Thomerson
3 – Joel Walker 4-0 James Murdoch
4 – Sean O’Sullivan 4-0 Barry Stark
5 – Greg Davis 2-4 Duane Jones
6 – Stephen Ellis 4-2 Jak Jones
7 – Ross Higgins 0-4 Jamie O’Neill
8 – Christopher Koegan 3-4 Mitchell Mann

not before 12,00
9 – Jeff Cundy 4-0 Omer Butt
10 – Michael Sanderson 1-4 William Lemons
11 – Stephen Craigie 2-4 Shane Castle
12 – Hanzla Zahid 4-3 Shaun Wilkes
13 – Scott Bell 1-4 Jordan Winbourne
14 – Phil O’Kane 3-4 Sydney Wilson
15 – Zhang Anda 4-2 Mitchell Travis
16 – Oliver Brown 2-4 Ian Burns

not before 2pm
17 – Ben Harrison 4-3 Liam Monk
18 – Reanne Evans 4-1Sachin Plaha
19 – Paul Metcalf 4-3 Robert Tickner
20 – Jamie Brown 1-4 Chris Norbury
21 – James McGouran 4-3 Joel Walker
22 – Nick Jennings 4-2 Danny Brindle
23 – Craig Steadman 3-4 Sean O'Sullivan
24 – Rogelio Esteiro 0-4 Chen Zhe

not before 4pm
25 – Kyren Wilson 4-2 Antony Parsons
26 – Kishan Hirani 1-4 Justin Astley
27 – Saqib Nasir 2-4 Duane Jones
28 – Ashley Carty 4-1 David Singh
29 – Hans Blanckaert 2-4 Michael Wasley
30 – Alan Edmonds 3-4 Jordan Church
31 – Matthew Day 3-4 Zak Surety
32 – Robbie Williams 2-4 David Gray

not before 6 pm
33 – Billy Brown 0-4 Stephen Ellis
34 – Matthew Gevaux 0-4 Gareth Allen
35 – Eric Pei 0-4 Sam Harvey
36 – James Hill 1-4 Jamie O'Neill
37 – James Cahill 4-3 Mitchell Mann
38 – Darryl Hill 2-4 Jeff Cundy
39 – Thomas Wealthy 1-4 Ricky Norris
40 – Michael Leslie 4-1 Jamie Rhys Clarke 

not before 8pm
41 – Neal Jones 2-4 Oliver Lines

Monday, 28 November
9am
46 – John Higgins 4-2 David Hogan
47 – Jamie Burnett x Adrian Gunnell w/o
48 – Stephen Hendry 4-2 Daniel Wells
49 – Martin Gould 4-3 Joe Meara
50 – Rory McLeod 4-0 Sydney Wilson
51 – Stephen Maguire 4-2 Zhang Anda
52 – Andrew Higginson 4-3 Ian Burns
53 – Nigel Bond 4-1 Ben Harrison 

not before 11am
54 – Marco Fu 4-1 Reanne Evans
55 – Ryan Day 4-1 Lucky Vatnani
56 – Luca Brecel 1-4 Matt Couch
57 – Joe Perry 4-0 Paul Metcalf
58 – Stuart Bingham 4-2 Stuart Carrington
59 – Dechawat Poomjaeng 2-4 Andrew Norman
60 – Anthony Hamilton 2-4 Chris Norbury
61 – Matthew Stevens 4-2 James McGouran 

not before 1pm
62 – Jamie Cope 4-2 Adam Wicheard
63 – Andy Hicks 3-4 Nick Jennings
64 – Michael White 0-4 Mike Dunn
65 – Steve Davis 3-4 Liu Song
66 – Adam Duffy 1-4 Scott MacKenzie
67 – Xiao Guodong 4-2 Sean O'Sullivan
68 – Ali Carter 4-1 Chen Zhe
69 – Ben Woollaston 4-2 Kyren Wilson 

not before 3pm
70 – Alan McManus 3-4 Ian McCulloch
71 – Michael Holt 4-0 Aditya Mehta
72 – Mark Selby 4-1 Justin Astley
73 – Jack Lisowski 4-1 Sam Craigie
42 – Neil Robertson 4-0 William Lemons
43 – Mark Allen 4-2 Shane Castle 
44 – Gerard Greene 4-0 Hanzla Zahid
45 – Tom Ford 4-1 Jordan Winbourne 

not before 5pm
106 – Neil Robertson 4-2 Mark Allen
107 – Gerard Greene 4-2 Tom Ford
108 – John Higgins 4-1 Adrian Gunnell
109 – Stephen Hendry 4-1 Martin Gould
110 – Rory McLeod 4-1 Stephen Maguire
111 – Andrew Higginson 2-4 Nigel Bond
112 – Marco Fu 4-3 Ryan Day
113 – Matt Couch 2-4 Joe Perry 

not before 7pm
114 – Stuart Bingham 3-4 Andrew Norman
115 – Chris Norbury 4-1 Matthew Stevens
116 – Jamie Cope 4-0 Nick Jennings
117 – Mike Dunn 2-4 Liu Song
118 – Scott MacKenzie 4-2 Xiao Guodong
119 – Ali Carter 3-4 Ben Woollaston
120 – Ian McCulloch 1-4 Michael Holt
121 – Mark Selby 4-2 Jack Lisowski  

not before 9pm
138 – Neil Robertson 4-1 Gerard Greene 
139 – John Higgins 4-3 Stephen Hendry 
140 – Rory McLeod 4-1 Nigel Bond
141 – Marco Fu 3-4 Joe Perry
142 – Andrew Norman 2-4 Chris Norbury
143 – Jamie Cope 4-2 Liu Song
144 – Scott MacKenzie 0-4 Ben Woollaston
145 – Michael Holt 4-3 Mark Selby 

Tuesday, 29 November
9am
74 – Judd Trump 3-4 Tian Pengfei
75 – James Wattana 0-4 Barry Pinches
76 – Barry Hawkins 4-0 Joe Swail
77 – Dave Harold 4-3 Robert Milkins
78 – Liam Highfield 4-1 David Morris
79 – Mark Davis 3-4 David Grace
80 – Tony Drago 0-4 Duane Jones
81 – Jimmy Robertson 4-1 Rod Lawler 

not before 11am
82 – Graeme Dott 4-0 Ashley Carty
83 – Liu Chuang 1-4 Michael Wasley
84 – Mark Joyce 4-1 Jordan Church
85 – Fergal O’Brien 4-0 Alfie Burden
86 – Marcus Campbell 4-1 Andrew Pagett
87 – Stephen Lee 4-0 Zak Surety
88 – Joe Jogia 0-4 Paul Davison
89 – Simon Bedford 4-2 David Gray 

not before 1pm
90 – Mark King 4-2 Stephen Ellis
91 – Ricky Walden 4-1 Gareth Allen
92 – Yu De Lu 4-1 Sam Harvey
93 – Li Yan 3-4 Mark Williams
94 – Matthew Selt 1-4 Jamie O'Neill
95 – David Gilbert 4-1 Kurt Maflin
96 – Shaun Murphy 4-0 James Cahill
97 –Jamie Jones 3-4 Dominic Dale 

not before 3pm
98 – Ding Junhui 2-4 Cao Yupeng
99 – Liang Wenbo 4-1 Jeff Cundy
100 – Jimmy White 4-2 Peter Ebdon
101 -  Anthony McGill 4-0 Kacper Filipiak
102 – Ken Doherty 4-0 Ricky Norris
103 – Peter Lines 4-2 Michael Leslie
104 – Passakorn Suwannawat 4-1 Oliver Lines
105 – Ronnie O’Sullivan 2-4 Sam Baird

not before 5pm
122 – Tian Pengfei 4-0 Barry Pinches 
123 – Barry Hawkins 1-4 Dave Harold 
124 – Liam Highfield 2-4 David Grace 
125 – Duane Jones 3-4 Jimmy Robertson 
126 – Graeme Dott 4-0 Michael Wasley 
127 – Mark Joyce 0-4 Fergal O’Brien 
128 – Marcus Campbell 0-4 Stephen Lee 
129 – Paul Davison 1-4 Simon Bedford 

not before 7pm
130 – Mark King 3-4 Ricky Walden 
131 – Yu De Lu 1-4 Mark Williams
132 – Jamie O'Neill 4-2 David Gilbert 
133 – Shaun Murphy 2-4 Dominic Dale 
134 – Cao Yupeng 2-4 Liang Wenbo 
135 – Jimmy White 0-4 Anthony McGill
136 – Ken Doherty 4-3 Peter Lines
137 – Passakorn Suwannawat 2-4 Sam Baird 

not before 9pm
146 – Tian Pengfei 2-4 Dave Harold 
147 – David Grace 4-3 Jimmy Robertson
148 – Graeme Dott 4-2 Fergal O’Brien 
149 – Stephen Lee 4-1 Simon Bedford
150 – Ricky Walden 4-3 Mark Williams 
151 – Jamie O'Neill 1-4 Dominic Dale 
152 – Liang Wenbo 4-3 Anthony McGill 
153 – Ken Doherty 4-2 Sam Baird 

Wednesday, 30 November
10am
154 – Neil Robertson 3-4 John Higgins 
155 – Rory McLeod 1-4 Joe Perry
156 – Chris Norbury 3-4 Jamie Cope
157 – Ben Woollaston 1-4 Michael Holt
158 – Dave Harold 4-2 David Grace 
159 – Graeme Dott 3-4 Stephen Lee 
160 – Ricky Walden 2-4 Dominic Dale 
161 – Liang Wenbo 4-3 Ken Doherty 

not before 1pm - QFs
162 – John Higgins 4-3 Joe Perry 
163 – Jamie Cope 0-4 Michael Holt 
164 – Dave Harold 1-4 Stephen Lee 
165 – Dominic Dale 4-3 Liang Wenbo 

not before 4pm
SF1 - 166 – John Higgins 2-4 Michael Holt
SF2 - 167 – Stephen Lee 2-4 Dominic Dale

not before 7pm
Final
Dominic Dale 2-4 Michael Holt

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

12. 12. Simona

Zítra: Lucie

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

402082
_1234.bmp