PTC 8*

Players Tour Championship 8 (PTC8) – The Alex Higgins International Trophy

Main Event (Last 128) – 21-23 October 2011
Killarney Convention Centre, Killarney, Ireland

All matches are best of 7 frames, but not necessary played in numerical order. It is the player’s responsibility to ensure they arrive to play at the correct time. Session times are estimated and if a table is available match will start earlier than scheduled.

Friday, 21 October, 2011
9,30
5 – Marcus Campbell 0-4 Ashley Wright
6 – Passakorn Suwannawat 4-3 Barry Pinches
9 – Ryan Day 4-2 John Torpey
10 – Simon Bedford 3-4 Liu Song
11 – James Wattana 4-1 Mark Williams
12 – Mark Joyce 4-0 Michael Wasley 
13 – Mark Allen 4-0 Paul Davison
14 – Mike Dunn w/o Anthony Hamilton
15 – Peter Lines 3-4 Philip Browne
16 – David Gilbert 4-2 Keith Sheldrick 

11,00
7 – John Higgins 4-1 Ian Burns
8 – Nigel Bond w/o Ian McCulloch
17 – Jamie Burnett 4-1 John Sutton 
18 – Martin Gould 4-1 Gareth Allen
19 – Matthew Stevens 4-0 Jamie Walker 
20 – Jamie Jones 4-0 Robert Redmond 

11,30
21 – Tony Drago 4-1 Clinton Franey
23 – Joe Perry 4-0 Anthony Cronin 
24 – Joe Jogia 4-1 Joe Swail
25 – Dominic Dale 4-3 Cao Yupeng 

12,30
2 – Xiao Guodong 4-3 Peter Ebdon
3 – Sam Craigie 3-4 Gerard Greene
4 – Fergal O’Brien 4-3 Daniel Wells
26 – Stephen Maguire 4-2 Ryan Cronin 

13,00
1 – Ronnie O’Sullivan 4-0 Aditya Mehta
27 – Stephen Hendry 4-2 Robbie Williams
28 – Dechawat Poomjaeng 4-3 Jordan Brown 
29 – Tom Ford 4-3 Liu Chuang 

14,00
22 – Neil Robertson 4-1 Gary Wilson
30 – Jamie Cope 4-3 Mike Hallett 
31 – Ben Woollaston 4-2 Liang Wenbo
32 – Liam Highfield 4-1 Rod Lawler 

15,30
65 – Ronnie O’Sullivan 1-4 Xiao Guodong 
66 – Gerard Greene 4-3 Fergal O’Brien 
67 – Ashley Wright 4-1 Passakorn Suwannawat 
69 – Ryan Day 4-1 Liu Song 
70 – James Wattana 2-4 Mark Joyce 
71 – Mark Allen 4-0 Mike Dunn 
72 – Philip Browne 0-4 David Gilbert 
73 – Jamie Burnett 2-4 Martin Gould 
74 – Matthew Stevens 2-4 Jamie Jones 
76 – Joe Perry 0-4 Joe Jogia 

17,00
68 –  John Higgins 4-2 Nigel Bond 
75 – Tony Drago 1-4 Neil Robertson 
77 – Dominic Dale 2-4 Stephen Maguire 
78 – Stephen Hendry 1-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng
79 – Tom Ford 4-2 Jamie Cope
80 – Ben Woollaston 4-3 Liam Highfield 

19,30
97 – Xiao Guodong 2-4 Gerard Greene 
98 – Ashley Wright 2-4 John Higgins 
99 – Ryan Day 4-0 Mark Joyce
100 – Mark Allen 4-1 David Gilbert
101 – Martin Gould 4-0 Jamie Jones 
102 – Neil Robertson 4-0 Joe Jogia 
103 – Stephen Maguire 2-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng 
104 – Tom Ford 3-4 Ben Woollaston 

Saturday, 22 October, 2011
9,30
33 – Judd Trump 4-3 Adam Wicheard
34 – Adnrew Pagett 3-4 Andrew Norman
35 – Marco Fu 4-0 Oliver Brown 
36 – Michael White 4-1 Matthew Couch
37 – Luca Brecel 4-1 Nick Jennings
38 – Anthony McGill 4-1 Sean O’Sullivan
39 – Stephen Lee 4-0 Zhang Anda
40 – Sam Baird 4-0 J.P.Kelly
43 – Alan McManus w/o Robin Hull
44 – Dave Harold 4-0 Alex Davies 

11,00
42 – Steve Davis 2-4 Shaun Murphy
45 – Rory McLeod 4-2 Kyren Wilson
46 – Mark King 4-3 Scott MacKenzie
49 – Yu DeLu 4-0 Jack Lisowski
50 – Andy Hicks 4-2 David Grace
51 – Adam Duffy 4-1 Robert Milkins 

11,30
48 – Ali Carter w/o Adrian Gunnell
52 – Li Yan 4-1 Jamie O’Neill
53 – Ricky Walden 4-1 Julian Logue
64 – Mark Selby 4-1 Alfie Burden 

12,30
41 – David Morris 1-4 Sam Harvey
54 – Matthew Selt 4-3 Jonathan Williams
56 – Stuart Bingham 4-0 Alex Taubman
57 – Barry Hawkins 4-1 Craig Steadman 

13,00
47 – Ken Doherty 4-3 Joe Meara
58 – Kurt Maflin 4-2 Stuart Carrington
59 – Michael Holt 1-4 Stephen Craigie
60 – Andrew Higginson w/o Lucky Vatnani 

14,00
55 – Jimmy White 4-2 David Hogan
61 – Mark Davis 4-1 Mitchell Mann
62 – Jimmy Robertson 4-0 Tian Pengfei
63 – Graeme Dott 4-0 Kacper Filipiak

15,30
81 – Judd Trump 4-2 Andrew Norman 
82 – Marco Fu 4-2 Michael White 
83 – Luca Brecel 4-2 Anthony McGill
84 – Stephen Lee 4-0 Sam Baird 
85 – Sam Harvey 1-4 Shaun Murphy 
86 – Alan McManus 4-2 Dave Harold
87 – Rory McLeod 4-3 Mark King 
88 – Ken Doherty 4-3 Ali Carter
89 – Yu DeLu 4-2 Andy Hicks 
90 – Adam Duffy 4-3 Li Yan

17,00
91 – Ricky Walden 4-2 Matthew Selt 
92 – Jimmy White 1-4 Stuart Bingham 
93 – Barry Hawkins 4-0 Kurt Maflin
94 – Stephen Craigie 0-4 Andrew Higginson 
95 – Mark Davis 2-4 Jimmy Robertson 
96 – Graeme Dott 0-4 Mark Selby

19,30
105 – Judd Trump 4-0 Marco Fu 
106 – Luca Brecel 2-4 Stephen Lee 
107 – Shaun Murphy 1-4 Alan McManus 
108 – Rory McLeod 3-4 Ken Doherty 
109 – Yu DeLu 4-2 Adam Duffy 
110 – Ricky Walden 1-4 Stuart Bingham
111 – Barry Hawkins 4-2 Andrew Higginson
112 – Jimmy Robertson 3-4 Mark Selby 


Sunday, 23 October, 2011
10,00am
113 – Gerard Greene 2-4 John Higgins 
114 – Ryan Day 3-4 Mark Allen
115 – Martin Gould 0-4 Neil Robertson 
116 -  Dechawat Poomjaeng 1-4 Ben Woollaston
117 – Judd Trump 4-0 Stephen Lee
118 -  Alan McManus 4-1 Ken Doherty 
119 -  Yu DeLu 1-4 Stuart Bingham 
120 -  Barry Hawkins 1-4 Mark Selby

13,00
QF1 –
John Higgins 3-4 Mark Allen
QF2 –
Neil Robertson 4-0 Ben Woollaston
QF3 – Judd Trump 4-2 Alan McManus
QF4  -
Stuart Bingham 3-4 Mark Selby 

16,00
SF1 - Neil Robertson 4-3 Mark Allen
SF2 - Judd Trump 4-1 Mark Selby

20,00
Final - Judd Trump 1-4 Neil Robertson

Pre Qualifier – 20 October 2011
Killarney Convention Centre, Killarney, Ireland

All matches are best of 7 frames, but not necessary played in numerical order. It is the player’s responsibility to ensure they arrive to play at the correct time. Session times are estimated and if a table is available match will start earlier than scheduled.

Thursday, 20 October 2011
9,30am
1 – Ashley Wright 4-0 Alan Cleary
2 – Alastair Wilson 4-2 Daniel O’Regan
3 – John Torpey 4-1 Ricky Norris
4 – Tom O’Driscoll w/o Patrick O’Rourke
5 – Donal Foran 0-4 Ray Power
6 – Philip Browne 4-3 Paddy Murphy
7 – Gerard McAuley 4-2 Gary Crawford
8 – Daniel Kirby 0-4 Keith Sheldrick
9 – Colm Gilcreest 4-1 David Cassidy
10 – Derek O’Neill w/o Jonathan Nelson

11,00am
11 – John Sutton 4-0 Phil O’Kane
12 – Daniel Dempsey w/o David Gray
13 – Jamie Walker 4-2 Mark Tuite
14 – Josh Boileau 4-3 Patrick Wallace
15 – Jonathan Birch 2-4 Robert Redmond
16 – Clinton Franey 4-2 Martin O’Donnell
17 – Thomas Dowling x Michael Mullen w/o
18 – Karl Fitzpatrick w/o Jonathan Fulcher
19 – Anthony Cronin w/o Hans Blanckaert
20 – Declan Brennan 2-4 Jonathan Friel

12,30pm
21 – John Friel 2-4 Ryan Cronin
22 – Anthony O’Connor 0-4 Allan Taylor
23 – Sydney Wilson x Douglas Hogan w/o
24 – Jordan Brown 4-3 Chen Zhe
25 – Mike Hallett w/o Najmur Khan
26 – Paul Ennis w/o Paul Currie
27 – Kieran McMahon 4-0 Robbie Walker
28 – Nick Jennings w/o Frank Sarsfield
29 – Robert Murphy w/o Tony Knowles
30 – Martin Ball 1-4 Zhang Anda

14,00pm
31 – Nicky Ryan 4-2 Sean McMonagle
32 – J.P.Kelly 4-2 Aiden O’Sullivan
33 – David Singh 4-1 Derry O’Sullivan
34 – Ryan Causton 4-1 Karl Busteed
35 – Alex Davies 4-2 Matthew Day
36 – Liam Monk x Joe Delaney w/o
37 – Greg Casey 2-4 Jamie O’Neill
38 – Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 3-4 Julian Logue 

15,30pm
39 – Philip Arnold 4-1 Benny O’Brien
40 – Jonathan Williams 4-3 Mitchell Travis
41 – Stephen Byrne 2-4 Alex Taubman
42 – Chris Hannigan 2-4 Brian Milne
43 – Ben Harrison 4-0 Kevin O’Leary
44 – Connell Doherty x Stephen Craigie w/o
45 – James Welsh x Mitchell Mann w/o 

17,00pm
46 – Reanne Evans 3-4 Ashley Wright
47 – Ian Burns 4-1 Alastair Wilson
48 – John Torpey 4-2 Tom O’Driscoll
49 – Michael Wasley 4-0 Ray Power
50 – Philip Browne 4-3 Gerard McAuley
51 – Keith Sheldrick 4-2 Colm Gilcreest
52 – Derek O’Neill 0-4 John Sutton
53 – Gareth Allen 4-1 Daniel Dempsey 

18,30pm
54(Q9) – Jamie Walker 4-2 Josh Boileau
55(Q10) – Eden Sharav x Robert Redmond w/o
56(Q11) – Clinton Franey 4-0 Michael Mullen
57(Q12) – Gary Wilson 4-1 Karl Fitzpatrick
58(Q13) – Dessie Sheehan 3-4 Anthony Cronin
59(Q14) – Jonathan Friel 0-4 Ryan Cronin
60(Q15) – Robbie Williams 4-1 Allan Taylor
61(Q16) – Douglas Hogan 3-4 Jordan Brown 

20,00pm
62(Q17) – Les Dodd x Mike Hallett w/o
63(Q18) – Oliver Brown 4-1 Paul Ennis
64(Q19) – Kieran McMahon 2-4 Nick Jennings
65(Q20) – Sean O’Sullivan w/o Robert Murphy
66(Q21) – Jak Jones x Zhang Anda w/o
67(Q22) – Nicky Ryan 1-4 J.P.Kelly
68(Q23) – Sam Harvey 4-2 David Singh
69(Q24) – Ryan Causton 2-4 Alex Davies 

21,30pm
70(Q25) – Kyren Wilson 4-2 Joe Delaney
71(Q26) – Chris Norbury 0-4 Jamie O’Neill
72(Q27) – Julian Logue 4-3 Philip Arnold 
73(Q28) – Ray Whelan 0-4 Jonathan Williams
74(Q29) – Alex Taubman 4-0 Brian Milne
75(Q30) – Craig Steadman 4-3 Ben Harrison
76(Q31) – Bash Maqsood 0-4 Stephen Craigie 
77(Q32) – Shane Castle x Mitchell Mann w/o

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

19. 9. Zita

Zítra: Oleg

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

398925
_1234.bmp