Q School 2011*

Match schedule

Event Three match schedule

05th May 2011
See below the match schedule for Q School event three.
Results will be updated here as the matches finish.

Round One

Monday May 23

10am

1. Li Yan w/o Kurt Maflin
2. Lee Stephens 2-4 Chris Norbury
3. Stephen Ellis 2-4 John J Astley
4. Mitchell Travis w/o Ross Jones
5. Sean O'Sullivan 3-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6. Michael Leslie w/o James Loft

1pm

7. Alex O'Donaghue 0-4 James Silverwood
8. David Singh 3-4 David McLellan
9. Lasse Munstermann w/o David Morris
10. Adam Wicheard w/o Duane Jones
11. Martin O'Donnell 4-2 Hans Blanckaert
12. Mitchell Mann 4-0 Shehzad Iqbal

4pm

13. Zak Surety 4-0 Bhavesh Sodha
14. Joel Walker 2-4 Liam Monk
15. Kishan Hirani 0-4 Gary Wilson
16. Sydney Wilson 4-3 Robert Valiant

7pm

17. Gareth Allen 0-4 Steve Judd
18. Ian Burns 4-3 Antony Parsons
19. Robin Hull w/o Justin Astley
20. Nick Jennings 0-4 Stuart Carrington

Tuesday May 24

10am

21. Li Hang 4-2 Alex Taubman
22. Jeff Cundy 1-4 Jamie Rhys Clarke
23. Vinnie Calabrese 4-2 Lee Page
24. James Hill 1-4 Fraser Patrick
25. Ian Glover 4-0 Tony Else
26. Jamie O'Neil 2-4 Zhang Anda

1pm

27. Sam Harvey 3-4 Alex Borg
28. Rob M James 4-1 Chen Zhe
29. Stephen Craigie 4-0 Ben Harrison
30. Michael Wasley w/o Andrew Norman
31. Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 4-1 Shaun Wilkes
32. Lee Walker w/o Luca Brecel

4pm

33. Stephen Rowlings w/o Gareth Coates
34. Adam Duffy 4-0 Lyndon Gordon
35. James Welsh 3-4 George Marter
36. David Grace w/o Alex Davies
37. James Wattana w/o David Portman
38. Craig Steadman 4-3 Mike Hallett

7pm

39. Michael Wild 3-4 Phil O'Kane
40. Lucky Vatnani w/o Craig Barber
41. Luke Simmonds w/o Aditya Mehta
42. David Gray 4-0 Stephen Groves
43. Manish Jain 4-1 Sachin Plaha
44. Charlie Walters 4-0 Matthew Simpson

Wednesday May 25

10am

45. Gareth Edwards 1-4 James McBain
46. Ryan Causton 2-4 Kyren Wilson
47. Jak Jones 4-3 Oliver Brown
48. Stephen Ormerod 3-4 Bash Maqsood
49. Sam Baird w/o Ben Judge
50. Saqib Nasir 2-4 Reanne Evans

1pm

51. Mohammed Raoof 1-4 Shahbaaz Adil Khan
52. Jamie Walker 2-4 Allan Taylor
53. Tony Knowles 0-4 Brijesh Damani
54. James Burrett 4-3 Najm Khan
55. Yu De Lu w/o Jason Tart
56. Tian Pengfei w/o Rune Kampe

4pm

57. Brent Kolbeck w/o Bobby Cruickshanks
58. Augusto Ruckauf 0-4 Lee Spick
59. David Gilbert w/o Simon Bedford
60. Robbie Williams 4-0 Dean Venables

Round two

4pm

61. Kurt Maflin 4-1 Chris Norbury
62. John J Astley 1-4 Mitchell Travis

7pm

63. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3-4 Michael Leslie
64. James Silverwood 3-4 David McLellan
65. Lasse Munstermann 0-4 Duane Jones
66. Marc Harman 0-4 Martin O'Donnell
67. Mitchell Mann 4-1 Zak Surety
68. Liam Monk 2-4 Gary Wilson

Thursday May 26

10am

69. Shahram Changezi 4-3 Sydney Wilson
70. Steve Judd 1-4 Ian Burns
71. Justin Astley 0-4 Stuart Carrington 
72. Li Hang 4-2 Jamie Rhys Clarke
73. Vinnie Calabrese 4-3 Fraser Patrick
74. Ian Glover 1-4 Zhang Anda

1pm

75. Alex Borg 4-2 Rob M James
76. Stephen Craigie 4-1 Michael Wasley
77. Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 0-4 Lee Walker
78. Stephen Rowlings 3-4 Adam Duffy
79. Mei Xi Wen 4-1 George Marter
80. Alex Davies 4-1 David Portman

4pm

81. Craig Steadman 4-0 Phil O'Kane
82. Craig Barber 0-4 Luke Simmonds
83. David Gray 4-0 Manish Jain
84. Simon Bevz 0-4 Charlie Walters  
85. James McBain 2-4 Kyren Wilson
86. Jak Jones 4-3 Bash Maqsood

7pm

87. Ben Judge 1-4 Reanne Evans
88. Shahbaaz Adil Khan 3-4 Allan Taylor
89. Brijesh Damani 4-1 James Burrett
90. Jason Tart w/o Rune Kampe
91. Bobby Cruickshanks 4-2 Lee Spick
92. David Gilbert 4-1 Robbie Williams

Round three

Friday May 27

10am

93. Kurt Maflin 4-1 Mitchell Travis
94. Michael Leslie 3-4 David McLellan
95. Duane Jones 1-4 Martin O'Donnell 
96. Mitchell Mann 4-3 Gary Wilson
97. Shahram Changezi 3-4 Ian Burns 
98. Stuart Carrington 4-1 Li Hang
99. Vinnie Calabrese 3-4 Zhang Anda
100. Alex Borg 0-4 Stephen Craigie


2pm

101. Lee Walker 1-4 Adam Duffy

102. Mei Xi Wen 3-4 Alex Davies 
103. Craig Steadman 0-4 Luke Simmonds 
104. David Gray 4-3 Charlie Walters 
105. Kyren Wilson 4-2 Jak Jones 
106. Reanne Evans 3-4 Allan Taylor 
107. Brijesh Damani 4-0 Jason Tart
108. Bobby Cruickshanks 3-4 David Gilbert

Round four

6pm

109. Kurt Maflin 4-0 David McLellan  
110. Martin O'Donnell 4-3 Mitchell Mann 
111. Ian Burns 1-4 Stuart Carrington 
112. Zhang Anda 2-4 Stephen Craigie  
113. Adam Duffy 4-2 Alex Davies
114. Luke Simmonds 0-4 David Gray
115. Kyren Wilson 1-4 Allan Taylor
116. Brijesh Damani 1-4 David Gilbert

Quarter-finals

Saturday May 28

10am

117. Kurt Maflin 4-1 Martin O'Donnell 
118. Stuart Carrington 4-2 Stephen Craigie 
119. Adam Duffy 4-2 David Gray 
120. Allan Taylor 1-4 David Gilbert

Q School event two - full draw

17th May 2011

Q SCHOOL - EVENT TWO

Round one
Tuesday May 17 (first to four frames)

English unless stated otherwise

10am

1. Sachin Plaha 1-4 Nick Jennings
2. Sydney Wilson 2-4 Brijesh Damani (IND)
3. Gareth Allen (WAL) w/o Sam Baird
4. David Grace w/o David Gray
5. Antony Parsons 4-3 Jamie O'Neil
6. Alex Taubman (WAL) w/o Robin Hull

1pm

7. Li Hang (CHN) w/o Luca Brecel
8. Stephen Craigie 2-4 John J Astley
9. James Burrett 4-0 Shahbaaz Adil Khan
10. Michael Wasley 4-1 Alex Borg (MLT)
11. Justin Astley 2-4 Duane Jones (WAL)
12. Li Yan (CHN) w/o Gareth Coates

4pm

13. Najm Khan (PAK) 1-4 Tony Knowles
14. Lee Page 4-2 Kishan Hirani (WAL)
15. Vinnie Calabrese (AUS) 4-0 Matthew Simpson
16. David Portman 2-4 Bash Maqsood

7pm

17. Lyndon Gordon (RSA) 0-4 David Singh
18. Michael Wild 4-3 Robert Valiant
19. Mike Hallett w/o Lucky Vatnani
20. Jak Jones 4-0 George Marter

Wednesday May 18

10am

21. Stephen Ellis 0-4 Chen Zhe (CHN)
22. Steve Judd 4-1 Ross Jones (WAL) 
23. Shahram Changezi (PAK) 4-3 Zhang Anda (CHN)
24. Jason Tart 1-4 Adam Duffy 
25. Jeff Cundy 1-4 Saquib Nasir 
26. Phil O'Kane 4-1 Tony Else

1pm

27. James Welsh 1-4 Luke Simmonds 
28. Gary Wilson 4-0 Stephen Ormerod 
29. Manish Jain (IND) 0-4 David Morris (IRE)
30. Andrew Norman w/o Mei Xi Wen (CHN)
31. Hans Blanckaert (BEL) 4-2 Jamie Rhys Clarke (WAL) 
32. Thanawat Thirapongpiaboon (THA) w/o Adam Wicheard

4pm

33. Mitchell Mann 4-2 Allan Taylor 
34. Jamie Walker 4-2 Bobby Cruickshanks (SCO)
35. Robbie Williams 1-4 Lee Walker (WAL)
36. Reanne Evans 2-4 Zak Surety 
37. Chris Norbury 4-0 Sam Harvey 
38. James McBain (SCO) 1-4 Ian Burns

7pm

39. Lasse Munstermann (GER) 4-0 Alex O'Donaghue 
40. Ben Harrison 4-0 Shehzad Iqbal 
41. Liam Monk w/o Brent Kolbeck 
42. Joel Walker 4-0 Ryan Causton 
43. Augusto Ruckauf (GER) 0-4 Bhavesh Sodha 
44. James Loft 0-4 Stuart Carrington

Thursday May 19

10am

45. Mohammed Raoof (IND) 4-3 Lee Stephens 
46. Fraser Patrick (SCO) 1-4 Simon Bedford 
47. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 0-4 David Gilbert 
48. Charlie Walters 2-4 Ian Glover 
49. Martin O'Donnell w/o Rune Kampe (DEN) 
50. Craig Barber w/o Aditya Mehta

1pm

51. Dean Venables 1-4 Mitchell Travis 
52. Stephen Rowlings 4-3 Michael Leslie (SCO)
53. Alex Davies 4-3 Kurt Maflin 
54. Marc Harman 0-4 Ben Judge (AUS) 
55. Stephen Groves 4-0 Oliver Brown 
56. Simon Bevz (AUS) 0-4 Rob M James

4pm

57. Tian Pengfei (CHN) 4-0 David McLellan (SCO)
58. Shaun Wilkes w/o James Wattana
59. Gareth Edwards (WAL) 1-4 James Hill
60. Yu De Lu w/o Sean O'Sullivan

Round 2

4pm

61. Nick Jennings 2-4 Brijesh Damani (IND) 
62. Gareth Allen (WAL) 1-4 David Gray

7pm

63. Antony Parsons 4-2 Alex Taubman (WAL)
64. Li Hang (CHN) 4-1 John J Astley 
65. James Burrett 0-4 Michael Wasley 
66. Kyren Wilson 4-3 Duane Jones (WAL) 
67. Li Yan (CHN) 4-0 Tony Knowles 
68. Lee Page 3-4 Vinnie Calabrese (AUS)

Friday May 20

10am

69. Bash Maqsood 2-4 David Singh
70. Michael Wild 4-1 Mike Hallett
71. Jak Jones 1-4 Chen Zhe (CHN)
72. Lee Spick 4-2 Steve Judd
73. Shahram Changezi (PAK) 1-4 Adam Duffy
74. Saquib Nasir 4-1 Phil O'Kane

1pm

75. Luke Simmonds 3-4 Gary Wilson
76. David Morris (IRE) 4-2 Mei Xi Wen (CHN)
77. Hans Blanckaert (BEL) 1-4 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA)
78. Mitchell Mann 4-0 Jamie Walker
79. Lee Walker (WAL) 4-2 Zak Surety
80. Chris Norbury 1-4 Ian Burns

4pm

81. Lasse Munstermann 1-4 Ben Harrison
82. Liam Monk 2-4 Joel Walker
83. Bhavesh Sodha 0-4 Stuart Carrington
84. Mohammed Raoof (IND) 0-4 Simon Bedford
85. Craig Steadman 1-4 David Gilbert
86. Ian Glover 2-4 Martin O'Donnell

7pm

87. Craig Barber 2-4 Mitchell Travis
88. Stephen Rowlings 4-2 Alex Davies
89. Ben Judge (AUS) 4-1 Stephen Groves
90. Rob M James 1-4 Tian Pengfei (CHN)
91. James Silverwood 0-4 Shaun Wilkes
92. James Hill 0-4 Sean O'Sullivan

Round 3

Saturday May 21

10am

93. Brijesh Damani (IND) 1-4 David Gray
94. Antony Parsons 0-4 Li Hang (CHN)
95. Michael Wasley 3-4 Kyren Wilson
96. Li Yan (CHN) 4-0 Vinnie Calabrese (AUS)
97. David Singh 2-4 Michael Wild
98. Chen Zhe (CHN) 2-4 Lee Spick
99. Adam Duffy 4-1 Saquib Nasir
100. Gary Wilson 3-4 David Morris (IRE)

2pm

101. Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) 4-1 Mitchell Mann
102. Lee Walker (WAL) 4-1 Ian Burns
103. Ben Harrison 2-4 Joel Walker
104. Stuart Carrington 3-4 Simon Bedford
105. David Gilbert 4-0 Martin O'Donnell
106. Mitchell Travis 3-4 Stephen Rowlings
107. Ben Judge (AUS) 0-4 Tian Pengfei (CHN)
108. Shaun Wilkes 2-4 Sean O'Sullivan

Round 4

6pm

109. David Gray 4-3 Li Hang (CHN)
110. Kyren Wilson 3-4 Li Yan (CHN)
111. Michael Wild 4-2 Lee Spick
112. Adam Duffy 0-4 David Morris (IRE)
113. Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) 3-4 Lee Walker (WAL)
114. Joel Walker 1-4 Simon Bedford 
115. David Gilbert 4-0 Stephen Rowlings 
116. Tian Pengfei (CHN) 4-0 Sean O'Sullivan

Quarter-finals

Sunday May 22

10am

117. David Gray 1-4 Li Yan (CHN)
118. Michael Wild 3-4 David Morris (IRE)
119. Lee Walker (WAL) 3-4 Simon Bedford
120. David Gilbert 2-4 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Event One Match Schedule

05th May 2011

See below the format for Q School event one.

Round one

Wednesday May 11

10am

1. Stephen Groves 1 - 4 Andrew Norman
2. James McBain 3 - 4 Lee Spick
3. Robert James 2 - 4 Luke Simmonds
4. Michael Wild 4 - 0 Hans Blanckaert
5. Stephen Ormerod 3 - 4 Lee Walker
6. Stephen Rowlings 3 - 4 Ian Glover

1pm

7. Simon Bedford 4 - 1 Shaun Wilkes
8. David Gray 4 - 2 David Singh
9. Sam Harvey w/o v w/d Luca Brecel
10. Mitchell Mann 4 - 2 Zak Surety
11. Jamie Clarke 1 - 4 Ian Burns
12. James Silverwood 2 - 4 Stuart Carrington

4pm

13. Oliver Brown 1 - 4 Charlie Walters
14. Ben Harrison 1 - 4 Chen Zhe
15. Lucky Vatnani w/d v w/o Michael Wasley
16. Nick Jenningsw/o v w/d Yu DeLu

7pm

17. Vinnie Calabrese 4 - 0 James Hill
18. Jak Jones 4 - 2 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
19. Saquib Nasir 2 - 4 Kyren Wilson
20. David Portman w/o v w/d Sam Baird

Thursday May 12

10am

21. Zhang Anda 4 - 1 Alex Taubman
22. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 2 Stephen Craigie
23. Joel Walker 4 - 3 Li Hang
24. Lasse Munstermann 3 - 4 Mitchell Travis
25. David Grace 4 - 3 Gareth Allen
26. Robbie Williams 4 - 1 Adam Duffy

1pm

27. Ryan Causton 3 - 4 Sydney Wilson
28. Li Yan 2 - 4 Mei Xiwen
29. Gareth Coates w/d v w/o Kishan Hirani
30. Rune Kampe 0 - 4 Jamie O'Neill
31. Duane Jones 3 - 4 Alex Davies
32. Alex O'Donoghue 0 - 4 Tian Pengfei

4pm

33. Lee Page 4 - 2 David McLellan
34. John Astley w/o v w/d Aditya Mehta
35. Shahram Changezi 4 - 1 Marc Harman
36. Michael Leslie 4 - 0 Simon Bevz
37. Adam Wicheard 4 - 1 Tony Else
38. James Burrett 1 - 4 Bash Maqsood

7pm

39. Bhavesh Sodha 0 - 4 Fraser Patrick
40. Augusto Ruckauf 0 - 4 Christopher Norbury
41. Robert Valiant 4 - 0 Matthew Simpson
42. Ben Judge 1 - 4 Jamie Walker
43. Lyndon Gordon 0 - 4 Liam Monk
44. Jason Tart 2 - 4 James Loft

Friday May 13

10am

45. Allan Taylor w/o v w/d Brent Kolbeck
46. Antony Parsons 4 - 3 Shehzad Iqbal
47. Manish Jain 1 - 4 Bobby Cruickshanks
48. Stephen Ellis 2 - 4 Gary Wilson
49. Justin Astley 4 - 0 Najm Khan
50. Kurt Maflin 3 - 4 Craig Steadman

1pm

51. George Marter 1 - 4 Robin Hull
52. Mohammed Raoof 3 - 4 Craig Barber
53. James Wattana w/d v w/o Sean O'Sullivan
54. Tony Knowles 0 - 4 Mike Hallett
55. Gareth Edwards 0 - 4 Dean Venables
56. Sachin Plaha 0 - 4 Reanne Evans

4pm

57. James Welsh w/o v w/d Shahbaaz Khan
58. David Gilbert 4 - 1 Steve Judd
59. Lee Stephens 1 - 4 Martin O'Donnell
60. Phil O'Kane 0 - 4 Jeff Cundy

Round two

Friday May 13

4pm

61. Alex Borg 1 - 4 Andrew Norman
62. Lee Spick 3 - 4 Luke Simmonds

7pm

63. Michael Wild 3 - 4 Lee Walker
64. Ian Glover 4 - 3 Simon Bedford
65. David Gray 4 - 0 Sam Harvey
66. Mitchel Mann 2 - 4 Ian Burns
67. Stuart Carrington 4 - 3 Charlie Walters
68. Chen Zhe 4 - 2 Michael Wasley

Saturday May 14

10am

69. Nick Jennings 4 - 1 Vinnie Calabrese
70. Jak Jones 3 - 4 Kyren Wilson
71. David Portman 1  4 Zhang Anda
72. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 - 2 Joel Walker
73. Mitchel Travis 2 - 4 David Grace
74. Robbie Williams 2 - 4 Sydney Wilson

1pm

75. Mei Xi Wen 4 - 2 Kishan Hirani
76. Ross Jones 0 v- 4 Jamie O'Neill
77. David Morris 3 - 4 Alex Davies
78. Tian Pengfei 4 - 1 Lee Page
79. John Astley 4 - 1 Shahram Changezi
80. Michael Leslie 1 - 4 Adam Wicheard

4pm

81. Bash Maqsood 2 - 4 Fraser Patrick
82. Chris Norbury 4 - 1 Robert Valiant
83. Jamie Walker 4 - 1 Liam Monk
84. James Loft 0 - 4 Allen Taylor
85. Antony Parsons 4 - 3 Bobby Cruickshanks
86. Gary Wilson 4 - 0 Justin Astley

7pm

87. Brijesh Damani 3 - 4 Craig Steadman
88. Robin Hull 4 - 1 Craig Barber
89. Sean O'Sullivan 0 - 4 Mike Hallett
90. Dean Venables 0 - 4 Reanne Evans
91. James Welsh 1 - 4 David Gilbert
92. Martin O'Donnell 4 - 0 Jeff Cundy

Round three

Sunday May 15

10am

93. Andrew Norman 4 - 1 Luke Simmonds
94. Lee Walker 4 - 2 Ian Glover
95. David Gray 2 - 4 Ian Burns 
96. Stuart Carrington 1  - 4 Chen Zhe
97. Nick Jennings 2 - 4 Kyren Wilson
98. Zhang Anda 4 - 1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
99. David Grace 4 - 1 Sydney Wilson
100. Mei Xi Wen 1 - 4 Jamie O'Neill

2pm

101. Alex Davies 0 - 4 Tian Pengfei
102. John Astley 2 - 4 Adam Wicheard
103. Fraser Patrick 4 - 0 Chris Norbury
104. Jamie Walker 0 - 4 Allan Taylor
105. Antony Parsons 1 - 4 Gary Wilson
106. Craig Steadman 3 - 4 Robin Hull
107. Mike Hallett 3 v 4 Reanne Evans
108. David Gilbert 4 - 2 MartinO'Donnell

6pm

Round four

109. Andrew Norman 4 - 2 Lee Walker
110. Ian Burns 2 - 4 Chen Zhe
111. Kyren Wilson 1 - 4 Zhang Anda
112. David Grace 4 - 2 Jamie O'Neill
113. Tian Pengfei 2 - 4 Adam Wicheard
114. Fraser Patrick 4 - 0 Allan Taylor
115. Gary Wilson 1 - 4 Robin Hull
116. Reanne Evans 1 - 4 David Gilbert

Monday May 16

10am

Quarter-finals

Andrew Norman 4 - 3 Chen Zhe
Zhang Anda 1 - 4 David Grace
Adam Wicheard 4 - 1 Fraser Patrick
Robin Hull 4 - 3 David Gilbert

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

7. 12. Ambrož, Benjamín

Zítra: Květoslava

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

401810
_1234.bmp