Welsh Open 2011*

Clipboard[1].jpg

welsh[19].jpg

welsh[15].jpg

welsh[12].jpg

welsh[9].jpg

Draw of the event

Format of play - main stage

14 - 20 February, 2011
The Newport Centre, Newport

Monday, 14 February
11,00
8 - Ding Junhui 4-3 Marcus Campbell
2 - Ricky Walden 3-4 Dave Harold
not before 13,00
Q2 - Matthew Stevens 4-2 Anthony Hamilton
5 - Ali Carter 4-3 Barry Hawkins
not before 14,00
1 - John Higgins 4-3 Jack Lisowski
14 - Mark King 4-1 Michael Holt
not before 19,00
Q1 - Ryan Day 4-0 Jimmy White
10 - Jamie Cope 4-3 Rory McLeod

Tuesday, 15 February
13,00
9 - Mark Williams 4-0 Marco Fu
7 - Mark Allen 4-1 Rod Lawler
not before 14,00
13 - Mark Selby 4-3 Stuart Bingham
6 - Peter Ebdon 4-2 Dominic Dale
19,00
16 - Neil Robertson 4-2 Nigel Bond
15 - Graeme Dott 4-1 Jamie Burnett

Wednesday, 16 February
13,00
4 - Shaun Murphy 0-4 Matthew Stevens
11 - Stephen Hendry 4-0 Joe Perry
not before 14,00
17 - John Higgins 4-1 Dave Harold
12 - Stephen Maguire 4-2 Gerard Greene
19,00
3 - Ronnie O'Sullivan 2-4 Ryan Day :-(
23 - Mark Selby 4-2 Mark King

Thursday, 17 February
13,00
21 - Mark Williams 4-0 Jamie Cope
19 - Ali Carter 4-1 Peter Ebdon
not before 14,00
18 - Ryan Day 3-4 Matthew Stevens
20 - Mark Allen 3-4 Ding Junhui
19,00
24 - Graeme Dott 4-1 Neil Robertson
22 - Stephen Hendry 2-4 Stephen Maguire

Friday, 18 February
13,00
QF3 - Mark Williams 3-5 Stephen Maguire
QF4 - Mark Selby 5-3 Graeme Dott
19,00
QF1 - John Higgins 5-3 Matthew Stevens
QF2 - Ali Carter 5-2 Ding Junhui

Saturday, 19 February
13,00
SF1 - Ali Carter 2-6 John Higgins
19,00
SF2 - Stephen Maguire 6-5 Mark Selby

Sunday, 20 February
13,30
19,00
Final
John Higgins 3-5 Stephen Maguire
John Higgins 9-6 Stephen Maguire

Order of play and table numbers for all matches up to and including the quater finals will be determined the day before and published by the Tournament Director.

Matches on Monday 14 February to Thursday 17 February 2011 will be played on a roll-on roll-off basis, with a 15 minute interval between matches. Matches will not start before the times indicated on the format marked "not before".

All matches up to and including last 16 - best of 7 frames (no intervals), quater finals - best of 9 frames and semi finals - best of 11 frames, final - best of 17 frames (8/9).

welsh[7].jpg

Draw and format of qualifying

Format of play

World Snooker Academy, Sheffield
8-11 February, 2011

Tuesday, 8 February
10am
1 - Liam Highfield 4-2 Joe Delaney
2 - Andrew Pagett 1-4 Kuldesh Johal
3 - James McBain 4-0 Justin Astley
4 - David Morris 4-2 Thanawat Thirapongpa
5 - Igor Figueiredo w/o Paul Davies
6 - Liu Chuang 4-2 Zhang Anda

2pm
7 - David Gilbert 2-4 Jak Jones
8 - Michael Judge 4-1 Reanne Evans
9 - Michael White 4-2 Adam Wicheard
10 - Jimmy Michie x Kurt Maflin w/o
11 - Kyren Wilson 0-4 Jamie O'Neil

6pm
12 - Ben Woollaston 4-0 Liu Song
13 - Paul S. Davison 4-2 Dermot McGlinchey
14 - Xiao Guodong 4-1 Issara Kachaiwong
15 - Jamew Wattana 3-4 Simon Bedford
16 - Matt Couch 2-4 Noppon Saengkham

Wednesday, 9 February, 2011
10am
17 - Jack Lisowski 4-1 Liam Highfield
18 - Dave Harold 4-3 Kuldesh Johal
19 - Jimmy White 4-0 James McBain
20 - Bjorn Haneveer 1-4 David Morris
21 - Andy Hicks 4-1 Igor Figueiredo
22 - Anthony McGill 3-4 Liu Chuang

2pm
23 - Rod Lawler 4-2 Jak Jones
24 - Joe Jogia 4-3 Michael Judge
25 - Jamie Jones 4-2 Michael White
26 - Alfie Burden 4-1 Kurt Maflin
27 - Matthew Selt 4-3 Jamie O'Neil

6pm
28 - Ian McCulloch 4-2 Ben Woollaston
29 - Stuart Pettman 0-4 Paul S. Davison
30 - Patrick Wallace 3-4 Xiao Guodong
31 - Jimmy Robertson 4-2 Simon Bedford
32 - Adrian Gunnell 0-4 Noppon Saengkham

Thursday, 10 February, 2011
10am
33 - Fergal O'Brien 0-4 Jack Lisowski
34 - Mike Dunn 3-4 Dave Harold
35 - Robert Milkins 1-4 Jimmy White
36 - Anthony Hamilton 4-3 David Morris
37 - Barry Pinches 2-4 Andy Hicks
38 - Dominic Dale 4-1 Liu Chuang

2pm
39 - Mark Joyce 3-4 Rod Lawler
40 - Steve Davis 3-4 Joe Jogia
41 - Joe Swail 4-1 Jamie Jones
42 - Rory McLeod 4-3 Alfie Burden
43 - Tony Drago 4-2 Matthew Selt

6pm
44 - Alan McManus 2-4 Ian McCulloch
45 - Peter Lines 2-4 Paul S. Davison
46 - Michael Holt 4-2 Xiao Guodong
47 - Jamie Burnett 4-0 Jimmy Robertson
48 - Nigel Bond 4-1 Noppon Saengkham

Friday, 11 February, 2011
10am
49 - Martin Gould 3-4 Jack Lisowski
50 - Liang Wenbo 0-4 Dave Harold
53 - Barry Hawkins 4-0 Andy Hicks
54 - Mark Davis 2-4 Dominic Dale
55 - Judd Trump 1-4 Rod Lawler
56 - Marcus Campbell 4-0 Joe Jogia

2pm
57 - Marco Fu 4-1 Joe Swail
58 - Stephen Lee 1-4 Rory McLeod
59 - Joe Perry 4-2 Tony Drago
60 - Gerard Greene 4-0 Ian McCulloch
61 - Stuart Bingham 4-0 Paul S. Davison

6pm
62 - Andrew Higginson 1-4 Michael Holt
63 - Tom Ford 0-4 Jamie Burnett
64 - Ken Doherty 2-4 Nigel Bond

All matches will be the best of 7 frames.
Matches 51 (Ryan Day x 35) and 52 (Matthew Stevens x 36) will be held over and played at the main event.

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

27. 6. Ladislav

Zítra: Lubomír

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

396498
_1234.bmp