Championship League Snooker 2011*

chls[1].jpg

GROUP SEVEN AND WINNERS' GROUP

TO BE PLAYED MONDAY, MARCH 21 AND TUESDAY, MARCH 22
MONDAY, MARCH 21
TABLE ONE (all times are approximate)
10.30am Stephen Lee 3-2 Marco Fu
11.45am Martin Gould 0-3 Andrew Higginson
Not before 1.30pm Matthew Stevens 3-2 Mark King
2.45pm Andrew Higginson 0-3 Marco Fu
Not before 5.30pm Matthew Stevens 2-3 Liang Wenbo
6.45pm Mark King 3-1 Marco Fu

TABLE TWO (all times are approximate)
10.30am Mark King 3-1 Liang Wenbo
11.45am Matthew Stevens 1-3 Stephen Lee
Not before 1.30pm Liang Wenbo 2-3 Martin Gould
2.45pm Stephen Lee 3-2 Mark King
Not before 5.30pm Martin Gould 0-3 Marco Fu
6.45pm Andrew Higginson 0-3 Liang Wenbo

TUESDAY, MARCH 22 (all times are approximate)
TABLE ONE
10.30am Stephen Lee 0-3 Andrew Higginson
11.45am Liang Wenbo 3-1 Marco Fu
Not before 1.30pm Matthew Stevens 3-1 Marco Fu
2.45pm Mark King 1-3 Martin Gould
Not before 5.30pm Play-off - Liang Wenbo 3-2 Andrew Higginson
6.45pm Final - Matthew Stevens 3-0 Liang Wenbo

TABLE TWO (all times are approximate)
10.30am Matthew Stevens 3-1 Martin Gould
11.45am Mark King 2-3 Andrew Higginson
Not before 1.30pm Stephen Lee 3-1 Martin Gould
2.45pm Matthew Stevens 3-2 Andrew Higginson
4pm (TBC) Stephen Lee 0-3 Liang Wenbo
5.30pm Play-off - Matthew Stevens 3-1 Stephen Lee

FIXTURES FOR WINNERS' GROUP
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 23 AND THURSDAY MARCH 24
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 23
Table one
10.30am Mark Selby 1-3 Mark Williams
11.45am Ryan Day 2-3 Mark Allen
Not before 1.30pm Mark Williams 1-3 Shaun Murphy
2.45pm Mark Allen 0-3 Matthew Stevens
Not before 5.30pm Mark Williams 2-3 Ali Carter
6.45pm Shaun Murphy 2-3 Matthew Stevens

Table two
10.30am Shaun Murphy 3-1 Ali Carter
11.45am Matthew Stevens 2-3 Mark Selby
Not before 1.30pm Ali Carter 3-0 Ryan Day
2.45pm Mark Selby 3-2 Shaun Murphy
Not before 5.30pm Ryan Day 0-3 Matthew Stevens
6.45pm Mark Allen 3-2 Ali Carter

THURSDAY, MARCH 24
Table one
10.30am Mark Selby 2-3 Mark Allen
11.45am Ali Carter 2-3 Matthew Stevens
Not before 1.30pm Mark Williams 1-3 Matthew Stevens
2.45pm Shaun Murphy 2-3 Ryan Day
Not before 5.30pm Play-off Matthew Stevens 3-1 Mark Williams
6.45pm Final - Matthew Stevens 3-1 Shaun Murphy

Table two
10.30am Mark Williams 3-2 Ryan Day
11.45am Shaun Murphy 3-1 Mark Allen
Not before 1.30pm Mark Selby 1-3 Ryan Day
2.45pm Mark Williams 3-0 Mark Allen
4pm (TBC) Mark Selby 0-3 Ali Carter
Not before 5.30pm Play-off Shaun Murphy 3-2 Ali Carter

Group Six

Group Six (all matches best of 5)
Wednesday & Thursday 2 and 3 March
Liang Wenbo, Mark King, Mark Allen, Matthew Stevens, Stephen Lee, Mark Davis and Judd Trump.

DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY MARCH 2 (all matches best of 5)

Table One - Mark Allen 2-3 Liang Wenbo
Table Two - Mark King 3-0 Matthew Stevens

Table One - Judd Trump 3-2Mark Davis
Table Two - Stephen Lee 3-2 Mark Allen

Table One - Liang Wenbo 2-3 Mark King
Table Two - Matthew Stevens 2-3 Judd Trump

Table One - Mark Davis 3-2 Stephen Lee
Table Two - Mark Allen 3-0 Mark King

Table One - Liang Wenbo 2-3 Matthew Stevens
Table Two - Judd Trump 2-3 Stephen Lee

Table One - Mark King 0-3 Stephen Lee
Table Two - Mark Davis 0-3 Matthew Stevens

DAY TWO - THURSDAY MARCH 3 (all matches best of 5)

Table One - Mark Allen 3-0 Mark Davis
Table Two - Liang Wenbo 3-1 Judd Trump

Table One - Matthew Stevens 3-0 Stephen Lee
Table Two - Mark King 3-1 Mark Davis

Table One - Liang Wenbo 1-3 Stephen Lee
Table Two - Mark Allen 3-0 Judd Trump

Table One - Mark King 3-1 Judd Trump
Table One - Liang Wenbo 3-0 Mark Davis

Mark Allen 1-3 Matthew Stevens

Matthew Steven 0-2 Mark Allen
Stephen Lee 3-1 Mark King

Mark Allen 3-0 Stephen Lee

Group 5

MONDAY FEBRUARY 28
TABLE ONE (all times are approximate)
10.30am
Mark Allen 3-0 Matthew Stevens
11.45am
Ding Junhui 3-0 Ricky Walden
Not before 1.30pm
Matthew Stevens 3-2 Ryan Day
2.45pm
Ricky Walden 0-3 Liang Wenbo
Not before 5.30pm
Matthew Stevens 0-3 Mark King
6.45pm
Ryan Day 3-2 Liang Wenbo

TABLE TWO (all times are approximate)
10.30am
Ryan Day 0-3 Mark King
11.45am
Liang Wenbo 2-3 Mark Allen
Not before 1.30pm
Mark King 2-3 Ding Junhui
2.45pm
Mark Allen 1-3 Ryan Day
Not before 5.30pm
Ding Junhui 1-3 Liang Wenbo
6.45pm
Ricky Walden 3-2 Mark King

TUESDAY, MARCH 1
TABLE ONE (all times are approximate)
10.30am
Mark Allen 3-0 Ricky Walden
11.45am
Mark King v Liang Wenbo
Not before 1.30pm
Matthew Stevens 0-3 Liang Wenbo
2.45pm
Ryan Day 3-1 Ding Junhui
Not before 5.30pm
Play-off
Mark Allen 3-2 Mark King
6.45pm Final
Mark Allen 0-3 Ryan Day

TABLE TWO (all times are approximate and subject to change)
10.30am
Matthew Stevens 3-0 Ding Junhui
11.45am
Ryan Day 3-2 Ricky Walden
Not before 1.30pm
Mark Allen 3-2 Ding Junhui
2.45pm
Matthew Stevens 3-1 Ricky Walden
4pm
Mark Allen 3-0 Mark King
Not before 5.30pm
Play-off
Ryan Day 3-2 Liang Wenbo

Group 4

DAY ONE - WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 26 (all matches first to 3)

TABLE 1 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Mark King 0-3 Ali Carter
11.45am - Stephen Hendry 1-3 Mark Allen
Not before 1.30pm - Ali Carter 3-0 Peter Ebdon
2.45pm - Mark Allen 1-3 Matthew Stevens
Not before 5.30pm - Ali Carter 1-3 Marco Fu
6.45pm - Peter Ebdon 3-1 Matthew Stevens

TABLE 2 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Peter Ebdon 1-3 Marco Fu
11.45am - Matthew Stevens 3-0 Mark King
Not before 1.30pm - Marco Fu 3-1 Stephen Hendry
2.45pm - Mark King 3-2 Peter Ebdon
Not before 5.30pm - Stephen Hendry 2-3 Matthew Stevens
6.45pm - Mark Allen 3-1 Marco Fu

DAY TWO - THURSDAY, JANUARY 27
TABLE 1 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Mark King 3-2 Mark Allen
11.45am - Marco Fu 1-3 Matthew Stevens
Not before 1.30pm - Ali Carter 2-3 Matthew Stevens
2.45pm - Peter Ebdon 3-2 Stephen Hendry
5.30pm - Play-off - Matthe Stevens 0-3 Mark Allen
6.45pm - Final - Mark Allen 1-3 Ali Carter

TABLE 2 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Ali Carter 3-2 Stephen Hendry
11.45am - Peter Ebdon 1-3 Mark Allen
Not before 1.30pm - Mark King 1-3 Stephen Hendry
2.45pm - Ali Carter 3-0 Mark Allen
4pm - Mark King 3-2 Marco Fu
Not before 5.30pm - Play-off - Ali Carter 3-2 Marco Fu

GROUP THREE

FIXTURES BY TABLE
DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 24 (ALL MATCHES FIRST TO 3 FRAMES)
TABLE 1 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Stuart Bingham 0-3 John Higgins
11.45am - Mark King 1-3 Peter Ebdon
Not before 1.30pm - John Higgins v Shaun Murphy
2.45pm - Peter Ebdon 1-3 Marco Fu
Not before 5.30pm - John Higgins 1-3 Ali Carter
6.45pm - Shaun Murphy 3-1 Marco Fu

TABLE 2 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Shaun Murphy 1-3 Ali Carter
11.45am - Marco Fu 1-3 Stuart Bingham
Not before 1.30pm - Ali Carter v Mark King
2.45pm - Stuart Bingham 3-2 Shaun Murphy
Not before 5.30pm - Mark King 3-2 Marco Fu
6.45pm - Peter Ebdon 3-1 Ali Carter

DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 25
TABLE 1 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Stuart Bingham 3-1 Peter Ebdon
11.45am - Ali Carter 3-1 Marco Fu
Not before 1.30pm - John Higgins 0-3 Marco Fu
2.45pm - Shaun Murphy 3-1 Mark King
5.30pm - Play-off - Ali Carter 2-3 Mark King
6.45pm - Final - Shaun Murphy x Mark King

TABLE 2 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - John Higgins 2-3 Mark King
11.45am - Shaun Murphy 1-3 Peter Ebdon
Not before 1.30pm - Stuart Bingham 1-3 Mark King
2.45pm - John Higgins 3-0 Peter Ebdon
4pm - Stuart Bingham 2-3 Ali Carter
Not before 5.30pm - Play-off - Shaun Murphy 3-2 Peter Ebdon

Group Two

5 January, 2011
10,30
Ali Carter 1-3 John Higgins
Mark Williams 3-0 Shaun Murphy
11,45
Jamie Cope 0-3 Ali Carter
Neil Robertson 0-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-)
13,30
John Higgins 3-2 Mark Williams
Shaun Murphy 3-2 Neil Robertson
14,45
Ali Carter 1-3 Mark Williams
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-0 Jamie Cope :-)
17,30
John Higgins 3-2 Shaun Murphy
Neil Robertson 3-2 Jamie Cope
18,45
Mark Williams 3-0 Jamie Cope
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-2 Shaun Murphy :-)

6 January, 2011
10,30
Ali Carter 2-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-)
John Higgins 3-1 Neil Robertson
11,45
Mark Williams 3-0 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-(
Shaun Murphy 2-3 Jamie Cope
13,30
Ali Carter 3-1 Neil Robertson
John Higgins 3-0 Jamie Cope
14,45
John Higgins 0-3 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-)
Mark Williams 3-1 Neil Robertson
16,00
Ali Carter 1-3 Shaun Murphy
17,30
Mark Williams 3-0 Shaun Murphy
Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-0 John Higgins

Mark Williams 3-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan :-(

Group 1

FIXTURES BY TABLE
DAY ONE - MONDAY, JANUARY 3, 2011 (ALL MATCHES FIRST TO 3 FRAMES)
TABLE 1 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - John Higgins 3-0 Mark Wiliams
11.45am - Ali Carter 3-2 Stephen Maguire
Not before 1.30pm - Mark Williams 2-3 Shaun Murphy
2.45pm - Stephen Maguire 3-1 Graeme Dott
Not before 5.30pm - Mark Williams 3-1 Mark Selby
6.45pm - Shaun Murphy 2-3 Graeme Dott

TABLE 2 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Shaun Murphy 0-3 Mark Selby
11.45am - Graeme Dott 2-3 John Higgins
Not before 1.30pm - Mark Selby 1-3 Ali Carter
2.45pm - John Higgins 1-3 Shaun Murphy
Not before 5.30pm - Ali Carter 3-0 Graeme Dott
6.45pm - Stephen Maguire 2-3 Mark Selby

DAY TWO - TUESDAY, JANUARY 4
TABLE 1 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - John Higgins 3-1 Stephen Maguire
11.45am - Mark Selby 3-1 Graeme Dott
Not before 1.30pm - Mark Williams 3-0 Graeme Dott
2.45pm - Shaun Murphy 1-3 Ali Carter
5.30pm - Play-off - John Higgins 2-3 Mark Selby
6.45pm - Final - Ali Carter 2-3 Mark Selby

TABLE 2 (all times are approximate)
10.30am - Mark Williams 3-0 Ali Carter
11.45am - Shaun Murphy 3-0 Stephen Maguire
Not before 1.30pm - John Higgins 3-1 Ali Carter
2.45pm - Mark Williams 3-1 Stephen Maguire
4pm - John Higgins 3-2 Mark Selby
Not before 5.30pm - Play-off - Mark Williams 0-3 Ali Carter

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

12. 12. Simona

Zítra: Lucie

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

402082
_1234.bmp