Event Six - EPTC2/The Brugge Open

Draw of the event

The format for the second European Players Tournament Championship 2 is below. Click the pdf link at the top of the page for draw.

Please note that the dress code for this event in evening dress and waistcoat, however a bow tie is optional.

Matches are not necessarily played in numerical order.

Thursday 30th September 2010
11.00am
1 - Christophen Henry 4-0 Jan Goossens
2 - Kurt Vanoverberghe 4-3 Alain Van Der Steen
3 - Michael Wild 1-4 Nick Jennings
4 - Martin O'Donnell 4-0 Tim Van Gouberghen
5 - Bert Van Tiggelen 0-4 Craig Steadman
6 - Guido Taloen 4-0 Kevin Van Den Broeck
8 - Pascal Durnez 1-4 David Grace
10 - Laurens De Staelen 4-1 Kris Van Landeghem
11 - Hans Bnalckaert 4-3 Danny D'Hoore
12 - Oliver Brown 4-1 Dirk Coppens

13.00pm
7 - Michael Zielinski 0-4 Christophen Henry
9 - Danny Douane 1-4 Kurt Vanoverberghe
13 - Andrew Norman w/o Dane Hall
14 - Erwin Goethals 1-4 Nick Jennings
15 - Tomasz Skalski 4-3 Mario Van Herk
16 - Eddy Kindermans 1-4 Aditya Mehta
17 - David Singh 4-3 Martin O'Donnell
18 - Michael Mann 0-4 Craig Steadman
19 - Chen Zhe 4-0 Gwen Engels
20 - Suriya Suwannasigh scr-w/o Luc Heirewegh

15.00pm
21 - Pascal Raes 1-4 James Welsh
22 - Jurgen Van Roy 0-4 Jamie Walker
23 - Adam Stefanow 4-1 Krzyszto Wrobel
24 - Alex Taubman 2-4 Kevin Van Hove
25 - Julius Grauls 1-4 Tino De Witte
26 - Jean Pierre De Blaer 0-4 Ian Burns
27 - Peter Bullen 4-1 Olivier Coucke
28 - Jarl Kinfelaar x Sam Harvey w/o
29 - Olivier Vanthournout 3-4 Rune Kampe
30 - Luca Brecel 4-0 Ronnie Beniesch

17.00pm
31 - Lieven Vanthournout 2-4 Curd Persijn
32 - Mario Wehrmann 2-4 Yvan Van Velthoven
33 - Marcin Nitschke 4-0 Jurgen Vandenbossche
34 - Pierre Dethier 4-3 Guido Taloen
35 - Maurice Le Duc 4-3 Rene Remelsoet
36 - Yannick Poulain 4-0 Tony Knowles
37 - Gino Verheyde 0-4 Robbie Williams
38 - Lasse Munstermann 4-0 Edwin Depoorter

Friday 1st October 2010
10.00am
43 - Mark Davis 4-2 Kurt Vanoverberghe
44 - Barry Hawkins 4-2 Rod Lawler
45 - Jimmy Robertson 4-0 Laurens De Staelen
46 - Matthew Selt 4-2 Hans Bnalckaert
47 - Liam Highfield 2-4 Mark Allen
48 - Stephen Lee 4-1 Oliver Brown
49 - Anthony Hamilton w/o Kurt Maflin
50 - Bjorn Haneveer 4-3 Andrew Norman
51 - Andrew Higginson 4-2 Nick Jennings
52 - Joe Jogia 4-0 Tomasz Skalski

11.30am
53 - Alfie Burden 4-1 Noppon Saengkham
54 - Anthony McGill 4-0 Aditya Mehta
55 - Igor Figueiredo 2-4 David Singh
56 - Andrew Pagett 4-3 Adam Wicheard
57 - Xiao Guodong 2-4 Zhang Anda

12.00pm
58 - Martin Gould 4-1 Graeme Dott
71 - Judd Trump 4-0 Jak Jones
72 - Marcus Campbell 1-4 Chris Norbury
73 - Liang Wenbo 4-1 Adam Stefanow
74 - Kyren Wilson 3-4 Jimmy Michie

13.00pm
75 - Tony Drago 2-4 Ben Woollaston
76 - Dominic Dale 4-1 Kevin Van Hove
77 - Tom Ford 4-2 Tino De Witte
78 - Gerard Greene 4-1 Ian Burns
79 - Alan McManus w/o Stuart Pettman

13.30pm
80 - Stuart Bingham 4-1 Peter Bullen
81 - Ian Mc Culloch 4-0 Sam Harvey
82 - Mike Dunn 1-4 Robert Milkins
83 - Dave Harold 4-0 Rune Kampe
84 - Fergal O'Brien 4-2 Ken Doherty

14.30pm
85 - Matthew Stevens w/o Ali Carter
86 - Jamie Jones 4-3 Luca Brecel

16.00pm
105 - Mark Davis 1-4 Barry Hawkins
106 - Jimmy Robertson 4-0 Matthew Selt
107 - Mark Allen 2-4 Stephen Lee
108 - Anthony Hamilton 3-4 Bjorn Haneveer
109 - Andrew Higginson 4-2 Joe Jogia
110 - Alfie Burden 4-0 Anthony McGill
111 - David Singh 4-0 Andrew Pagett
112 - Zhang Anda 1-4 Martin Gould
119 - Judd Trump 4-1 Chris Norbury
120 - Liang Wenbo 4-3 Jimmy Michie

17.30pm
121 - Ben Woollaston 4-2 Dominic Dale
122 - Tom Ford 4-2 Gerard Greene
123 - Alan McManus 1-4 Stuart Bingham
124 - Ian Mc Culloch 4-1 Robert Milkins
125 - Dave Harold 3-4 Fergal O'Brien
126 - Matthew Stevens 4-0 Jamie Jones

18.30pm Plate

19.30pm Plate

20.30pm
136 - Barry Hawkins 0-4 Jimmy Robertson
137 - Stephen Lee 2-4 Bjorn Haneveer
138 - Andrew Higginson 3-4 Alfie Burden
139 - David Singh 2-4 Martin Gould
143 - Judd Trump 0-4 Liang Wenbo
144 - Ben Woollaston 3-4 Tom Ford
145 - Stuart Bingham 4-2 Ian Mc Culloch
146 - Fergal O'Brien 4-2 Matthew Stevens

22.00pm Plate 2

Saturday 02 October 2010
10.00am
39 - Barry Pinches 1-4 Neil Robertson
40 - Jimmy White 4-0 Christopher Henry
41 - Mark Joyce 4-3 David Grace
42 - Shaun Murphy 4-1 Kuldesh Johal
59 - Ian Glover 1-4 Craig Steadman
60 - Ronnie O'Sullivan x Chen Zhe w/o
61 - Jack Lisowski 4-1 Luc Heirewegh
62 - Peter Ebdon 4-3 Michael Holt
63 - Paul S. Davison 1-4 Stephen Hendry
64 - Peter Lines 4-2 Ryan Day

11.30am
65 - Michael Wasley 3-4 Ding Junhui
66 - Stephen Maguire 4-2 Dermot McGlinchey
67 - Andy Hicks 4-0 Reanne Evans
68 - Liu Chuang 4-0 James Welsh
69 - Mark J. Williams 4-2 Joe Delaney

12.00pm
70 - Nigel Bond 4-1 Jamie Walker
87 - Patrick Einsle 0-4 Kurd Persijn
88 - Allan Taylor 2-4 Matthew Couch
89 - Marco Fu 4-0 Patrick Wallace
90 - Adrian Gunnell 4-0 James McBain

13.00pm
91 - Steve Davis 3-4 David Morris
92 - Daniel Wells 4-3 Michael Judge
93 - Jamie Cope 4-2 Yvan Van Velthoven
94 - Rory McLeod 4-2 Marcin Nitschke
95 - Ricky Walden 4-1 Thanawat Thirapongpa

13.30pm
96 - Justin Astley 4-0 Pierre Dethier
97 - Michael White 4-0 Maurice Le Duc
98 - Joe Swail 3-4 James Wattana
99 - Mark King 4-0 Yannick Poulain
100 - Joe Perry 4-2 Robbie Williams

14.30pm
101 - Liu Song 4-0 Lasse Munstermann
102 - Mark Selby 4-1 Jamie O'Neill

16.00pm
103 - Neil Robertson 2-4 Jimmy White
104 - Mark Joyce 1-4 Shaun Murphy
113 - Craig Steadman 3-4 Chen Zhe
114 - Jack Lisowski 1-4 Peter Ebdon
115 - Stephen Hendry 4-3 Peter Lines
116 - Ding Junhui 4-1 Stephen Maguire
117 - Andy Hicks 1-4 Liu Chuang
118 - Mark J. Williams 4-1 Nigel Bond
127 - Kurd Persijn 1-4 Matthew Couch
128 - Marco Fu 3-4 Adrian Gunnell

17.30pm
129 - David Morris 1-4 Daniel Wells
130 - Jamie Cope 4-3 Rory McLeod
131 - Ricky Walden 4-1 Justin Astley
132 - Michael White 4-3 James Wattana
133 - Mark King 4-2 Joe Perry
134 - Liu Song 1-4 Mark Selby

18.30pm Plate

19.30pm Plate

20.30pm
135 - Jimmy White 2-4 Shaun Murphy
140 - Chen Zhe 3-4 Peter Ebdon
141 - Stephen Hendry 1-4 Ding Junhui
142 - Liu Chuang 2-4 Mark J. Williams
147 - Matthew Couch 4-3 Adrian Gunnell
148 - Daniel Wells 4-0 Jamie Cope
149 - Ricky Walden 4-3 Michael White
150 - Mark King 1-4 Mark Selby

22.00pm Plate 2

Sunday 03 October 2010
09.00am Last 16 Plate

11.00am
151 - Shaun Murphy 4-0 Jimmy Robertson
152 - Bjorn Haneveer 4-3 Alfie Burden
153 - Martin Gould 4-3 Peter Ebdon
154 - Ding Junhui 3-4 Mark J. Williams
155 - Liang Wenbo 4-1 Tom Ford
156 - Stuart Bingham 2-4 Fergal O'Brien
157 - Matthew Couch 4-1 Daniel Wells
158 - Ricky Walden 4-1 Mark Selby

13.30pm
QF1 - Shaun Murphy 4-3 Bjorn Haneveer
QF2 - Martin Gould 2-4 Mark Williams
QF3 - Liang Wenbo 1-4 Fergal O'Brien
QF4 - Matthew Couch 4-2 Ricky Walden
+ Plate QF

16:00pm
SF1 - Shaun Murphy 4-3 Mark Williams
SF2 - Fergal O'Brien 3-4 Matthew Couch
+ Plate SF

19:00pm
Final - Shaun Murphy 4-2 Matthew Couch
+ Plate Final
Barry Pinches 2-3 Luca Brecel

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

15. 10. Tereza

Zítra: Havel

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

399847
_1234.bmp