Event Eight - PTC6

Draw of the event

STAR XING PAI PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP 6

www.worldsnooker.com

14-17 October, 2010
World Snooker Academy, Sheffield
Format of play

Thursday 14 October
not before 12,00pm
1 - Robbie Williams 3-4 Sam Baird
2 - Matthew Day w/o Salim Ali
3 - Martin O'Donnell 3-4 Craig Steadman
4 - Stephen Groves 0-4 Ian Glover
5 - Andrew Millard 2-4 Andrew Norman
6 - James McGouran 4-0 Jamie Rhys Clarke
7 - Mitchell Mann 4-1 Hans Blanckaert
8 - Rogelio Esteiro 0-4 Michael Wild

not before 2,00pm
9 - Luca Brecel 2-4 Chen Zhe
10 - Allan Tylor w/o Eissa Alsayed
12 - Mark Harman 0-4 Lasse Munstermann
13 - Ben Harrison 4-2 James Hill
14 - Rock Hui 0-4 Oliver Brown
15 - Charlie Walters 4-0 Steve Judd
17 - Leo Fernandez w/o Mohammed Joker
18 - Dale Smith x Damian Wilke

not before 4,00pm
19 - Shahrukh Nasir 1-4 Michael Wasley
20 - Mike Hallett 3-4 Lucky Vatnani
22 - Chris Norbury w/o Mohammed Shehab
23 - Marvin Lin 0-4 Stuart Carrington
24 - Stephen Ormerod 4-3 Ian Stark
26 - Danny Douane x John Whitty w/o
27 - Farakh Ajaib 4-0 Tony Knowles
29 - Jamie Walker 4-3 Jeff Cundy

not before 6,00pm
11 - Shaun Parkes 0-4 Ian Burns
16 - David Singh 4-0 Ryan Duffy
21 - Joel Walker x Andy Lee w/o
25 - James Leadbetter 3-4 Robert Valiant
28 - Tommy Ang 4-1 Ahmed Aseeri
30 - Tian Pengfei 3-4 Aditya Mehta
31 - Daniel Skingle 4-0 Kishan Hirani
32 - David Grace 4-2 Gary Thomson

Friday 15 October (last 128)
9,00am
33 - Barry Pinches 4-3 Sam Baird
34 - Daniel Wells 4-0 Matthew Day
35 - Matt Couch 0-4 Jimmy Michie
36 - Anthony Hamilton 3-4 Craig Steadman
37 - Liam Highfield 4-1 Noppon Saengkham
38 - Ding Junhui 4-2 Ian Glover
39 - Joe Jogia 4-1 Andrew Norman
40 - Stuart Bingham 4-3 Jamie O'Neil

not before 11,00am
41 - Bjorn Haneveer 3-4 James McGouran
42 - Martin Gould 4-0 Mitchell Mann
43 - Michael White 0-4 Michael Judge
44 - Ricky Walden 4-3 Michael Wild
45 - Jimmy Robertson 2-4 Chen Zhe
46 - Anthony McGill 4-1 Allan Taylor
47 - Ronnie O'Sullivan x Issara Kachaiwong w/o
48 - Matthew Selt 3-4 Ian Burns

not before 1,00pm
49 - Adrian Gunnell 3-4 Lasse Munstermann
50 - Ian McCulloch 4-0 Ben Harrison
51 - Mark Joyce 4-0 Oliver Brown
52 - Liu Chuang 4-2 Jamie Burnett
53 - Mark Davis 4-3 Adam Wicheard
54 - Andy Hicks 4-2 Charlie Walters
55 - Jack Lisowski 4-2 David Singh
56 - Dave Harold 2-4 Dermot McGlinchey

not before 3,00pm
57 - Peter Lines 4-0 David Morris
58 - Igor Figueiredo 2-4 Leo Fernandez
59 - Stephen Lee 4-0 Damian Wilkes
60 - Marcus Campbell 4-2 Patrick Wallace
61 - Mark King 3-4 Graeme Dott
62 - Joe Perry 4-1 Michael Wasley
63 - Judd Trump 4-0 Lucky Vatnani
64 - Alfie Burden 4-3 Thanawat Thirapongpa

not before 5,00pm
97 - Bary Pinches 3-4 Daniel Wells
98 - Jimmy Michie 4-1 Craig Steadman
99 - Liam Highfield 2-4 Ding Junhui
100 - Joe Jogia 0-4 Stuart Bingham
101 - James McGouran 1-4 Martin Gould
102 - Michael Judge 1-4 Ricky Walden
103 - Chen Zhe 1-4 Anthony McGill
104 - Issara Kachaiwong 1-4 Ian Burns

not before 7,00pm
105 - Lase Munsermann 0-4 Ian McCulloch
106 - Mark Joyce 0-4 Liu Chuang
107 - Mark Davis 3-4 Andy Hicks
108 - Jack Lisowski 4-2 Dermot McGlinchey
109 - Peter Lines 4-1 Leo Fernandez
110 - Stephen Lee 1-4 Marcus Campbell
111 - Graeme Dott 4-3 Joe Perry
112 - Judd Trump 4-2 Alfie Burden

not before 9,00pm
129 - Daniel Wells 4-1 Jimmy Michie
130 - Ding Junhui 2-4 Stuart Bingham
131 - Martin Gould 4-1 Ricky Walden
132 - Anthony McGill 4-2 Ian Burns
133 - Ian McCulloch 4-3 Liu Chuang
134 - Andy Hicks 4-1 Jack Lisowski
135 - Peter Lines 0-4 Marcus Campbell
136 - Graeme Dott 4-1 Judd Trump

Saturday 16 October 2010
9,00am
65 - Mark Selby 4-0 Andy Lee
66 - Steve Davis x Jak Jones w/o
67 - Xiao Guodong 4-0 Zhang Anda
68 - Andrew Higginson 4-0 Kurt Maflin
69 - Jamie Jones 4-1 Reanne Evans
70 - Peter Ebdon 4-1 Chris Norbury
71 - Marco Fu 4-3 Stuart Pettman
72 - Mike Dunn 1-4 Mark Allen

not before 11,00am
73 - Robert Milkins 2-4 Stuart Carrington
74 - Neil Robertson 4-1 Rod Lawler
75 - Dominic Dale 4-0 Stephen Ormerod
76 - Kyren Wilson 4-2 Kuldesh Johal
77 - Fergal O'Brien 4-1 Robert Valiant
78 - Ben Woollaston 2-4 Simon Bedford
79 - Tom Ford 4-1 John Whitty
80 - Matthew Stevens 4-1 Stephen Hendry

not before 1,00pm
81 - Andrew Pagett 4-2 Ryan Day
82 - Paul S. Davison 4-2 Farakh Ajaib
83 - Alan McManus 4-1 Tommy Ang
84 - Shaun Murphy 4-2 David Gilbert
85 - Liang Wenbo 4-1 James Wattana
86 - Rory McLeod 1-4 Joe Delaney
87 - Barry Hawkins 4-1 Jamie Walker
88 - Justin Astley 2-4 Joe Swail

not before 3,00pm
89 - Jamie Cope 4-0 Michael Holt
90 - Jimmy White 4-2 Aditya Mehta
91 - Gerard Greene 2-4 James McBain
92 - Tony Drago 4-0 Daniel Skingle
93 - Liu Song 4-1 David Grace
94 - Stephen Maguire 3-4 Ken Doherty
95 - Nigel Bond 3-4 Patrick Einsle
96 - Mark J. Williams x Ali Carter w/o

not before 5,00pm
113 - Mark Selby 4-0 Jak Jones
114 - Xiao Guodong 4-3 Andrew Higginson
115 - Jamie Jones 4-3 Peter Ebdon
116 - Marco Fu 2-4 Mark Allen
117 - Stuart Carrington 1-4 Neil Robertson
118 - Dominic Dale 4-2 Kyren Wilson
119 - Fergal O'Brien 4-1 Simon Bedford
120 - Tom Ford 3-4 Matthew Stevens

not before 7,00pm
121 - Andrew Pagett 1-4 Paul S. Davison
122 - Alan McManus 2-4 Shaun Murphy
123 - Liang Wenbo 4-0 Joe Delaney
124 - Barry Hawkins 0-4 Joe Swail
125 - Jamie Cope 1-4 Jimmy White
126 - James McBain 4-1 Tony Drago
127 - Liu Song 4-2 Ken Doherty
128 - Patrick Einsle 3-4 Ali Carter

not before 9,00pm
137 - Mark Selby 4-3 Xiao Guodong
138 - Jamie Jones 4-3 Mark Allen
139 - Neil Robertson 1-4 Dominic Dale
140 - Fergal O'Brien 0-4 Matthew Stevens
141 - Paul S. Davison 1-4 Shaun Murphy
142 - Liang Wenbo 4-1 Joe Swail
143 - Jimmy White 4-3 James McBain
144 - Liu Song 0-4 Ali Carter

Sunday, 17 October, 2010
10,00am
145 - Daniel Wells 0-4 Stuart Bingham
146 - Martin Gould 4-2 Anthony McGill
147 - Ian McCulloch 4-2 Andy Hicks
148 - Marcus Campbell 4-1 Graeme Dott
149 - Mark Selby 4-0 Jamie Jones
150 - Dominic Dale 4-1 Matthew Stevens
151 - Shaun Murphy 2-4 Liang Wenbo
152 - Jimmy White 4-2 Ali Carter

not before 1,00pm
QF1 - Stuart Bingham 2-4 Martin Gould
QF2 - Ian McCulloch 1-4 Marcus Campbell
QF3 - Mark Selby 3-4 Dominic Dale
QF4 - Liang Wenbo 4-3 Jimmy White

not before 4,00pm
SF1 - Marcus Campbell 1-4 Martin Gould
SF2 - Dominic Dale 4-1 Liang Wenbo

not before 7,00pm
Final
Martin Gould 3-4 Dominic Dale

All matches are the best of 7 frames.

TD reserves right to schedule match before Not Before time if both players are present and agree.

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

19. 3. Josef

Zítra: Světlana

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

392995
_1234.bmp