China Open 2010*

Sanyuan Foods China Open 2010

www.worldsnooker.com

29 March – 4 April 2010
Beijing Students University Stadium, Beijing

Monday 29 March 2010
2.30pm
WC1 – Rod Lawler 5-3 Supoj Saenla
WC2 – Robert Milkins 5-2 Lu Chenwei
WC3 – Andrew Higginson 5-0 Li Yan
WC4 – Mark Davis 4-5 Tian Pengfei

7.30pm
WC5 – James Wattana 5-0 Au Chi Wai
WC6 – Tony Drago 5-3 Shi Shuamgyang
WC7 – Rory McLeod 0-5 Liu Chuang
WC8 – Bjorn Haneveer 5-4 Yu Delu

Tuesday 30 March 2010
2.30pm
Match 2 – Neil Robertson 5-2 Mike Dunn
Match 8 – Stephen Maguire 5-3 Barry Hawkins
Match 14 – Marco Fu 5-2 Bjorn Haneveer
Match 15 – Mark Williams 5-3 Jamie Cope

7.30pm
Match 3 – Ding Junhui 5-3 Gerard Greene
Match 5 – Ryan Day 5-1 Robert Milkins
Match 7 – Mark Allen 5-1 Graeme Dott
Match 16 – John Higgins 5-3 Fergal O’Brien

Wednesday 31 March 2010
2.30pm
Match 1 – Peter Ebdon 5-4 Judd Trump
Match 6 – Stephen Hendry 5-2 Andrew Higginson
Match 10 – Mark King 5-4 James Wattana
Match 12 – Ali Carter 5-1 Liu Chuang

7.30pm
Match 4 – Mark Selby 5-2 Rod Lawler
Match 9 – Ronnie O’Sullivan 3-5 Tian Pengfei :-(
Match 11 – Joe Perry 5-1 Tony Drago
Match 13 – Shaun Murphy 2-5 Nigel Bond

Thursday 1 April 2010
2.30pm
Match 20 – Mark Allen 5-3 Stephen Maguire
Match 21 – Tian Pengfei 3-5 Mark King
Match 22 – Joe Perry 3-5 Ali Carter
Match 23 – Nigel Bond 3-5 Marco Fu

7.30pm
Match 17 – Peter Ebdon 5-1 Neil Robertson
Match 18 – Ding Junhui 5-3 Mark Selby
Match 19 – Ryan Day 0-5 Stephen Hendry
Match 24 – Mark Williams 5-2 John Higgins

Friday 2 April 2010
2.30pm
QF1 – Peter Ebdon 2-5 Ding Junhui
QF2 – Mark Allen 5-4 Stephen Hendry

7.30pm
QF3 – Mark King 1-5 Ali Carter
QF4 – Marco Fu 1-5 Mark Williams

Saturday 3 April 2010
2.30pm
SF1 – Ding Junhui 6-2 Mark Allen

7.30pm
SF2 – Ali Carter 4-6 Mark Williams

Sunday 4 April 2010
2.30pm
Final – Ding Junhui 5-4 Mark Williams

7.30pm
Final – Ding Junhui 6-10 Mark Williams

Below is the playing schedule for the China Open 2010 Qualifiers, running from 2-5 February 2010 at Pontin’s, Prestatyn.

Tuesday 2 February 2010
10am
Match 1 – Atthasit Mahitthi 4-5 Michael White
Match 2 – Christopher Norbury 5-4 Zhang Anda
Match 3 – Ben Woollaston 5-0 Andrew Norman
Match 4 – Matthew Selt 5-2 Mark Boyle
Match 5 – Noppadol Sangnil 4-5 Mei Xi wen
Match 6 – Daniel Wells 3-5 Joe Jogia
Match 7 – Patrick Wallace 5-2 Brendan O’Donoghue
Match 8 – Lee Spick 3-5 Ian Preece

4pm
Match 9 – Xia Guo dong 5-3 Jordan Brown
Match 10 – Simon Bedford 1-5 James Wattana
Match 11 - Lee Page 2-5 Tony Drago
Match 12 - Stephen Rowlings 4-5 Jimmy Robertson
Match 13 – Li Hang 0-5 David Gray
Match 14 – Bjorn Haneveer 5-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Match 15 – Matthew Couch 5-3 David Hogan
Match 16 – Craig Steadman 3-5 Sam Baird

Wednesday 3 February 2010
10am
Match 17 – Tom Ford 5-0 Michael White
Match 18 – David Morris 3-5 Christopher Norbury
Match 19 – Andy Hicks 5-1 Ben Woollaston
Match 20 – Rod Lawler 5-4 Matthew Selt
Match 21 – Robert Milkins 5-1 Mei Xiwen
Match 22 – Peter Lines 4-5 Joe Jogie
Match 23 – David Gilbert 5-1 Patrick Wallace
Match 24 – Mark Joyce 5-4 Ian Preece

4pm
Match 25 – Jimmy White 4-5 Xia Guodong
Match 26 – Joe Delaney 0-5 James Wattana
Match 27 – John Parrott 2-5 Tony Drago
Match 28 – Jin Long 2-5 Jimmy Robertson
Match 29 – Barry Pinches 5-1 David Gray
Match 30 – David Roe 4-5 Bjorn Haneveer
Match 31 – Paul Davies 2-5 Matthew Couch
Match 32 – Liu Song 2-5 Sam Baird

Thursday 4 February 2010
10am
Match 33 – Jimmy Michie 2-5 Tom Ford
Match 34 – Mike Dunn 5-3 Christopher Norbury
Match 35 – Michael Judge 5-1 Andy Hicks
Match 36 – Dominic Dale 3-5 Rod Lawler
Match 37 – Marcus Campbell 0-5 Robert Milkins
Match 38 – Andrew Higginson 5-0 Joe Jogia
Match 39 – Ken Doherty 5-0 David Gilbert
Match 40 – Alan McManus 5-1 Mark Joyce

4pm
Match 41 – Mark Davis 5-3 Xia Guodong
Match 42 – Martin Gould 2-5 James Wattana
Match 43 – Anthony Hamilton 4-5 Tony Drago
Match 44 – Rory McLeod 5-1 Jimmy Robertson
Match 45 – Adrian Gunnell 5-4 Barry Pinches
Match 46 – Stuart Pettman 2-5 Bjorn Haneveer
Match 47 – Jamie Burnett 5-1 Matthew Couch
Match 48 – Ian McCulloch 1-5 Sam Baird

Friday 5 February 2010
10am
Match 49 – Judd Trump 5-1 Tom Ford
Match 50 – Steve Davis 3-5 Mike Dunn
Match 51 – Gerard Greene 5-2 Michael Judge
Match 52 – Ricky Walden 2-5 Rod Lawler
Match 53 – Michael Holt 3-5 Robert Milkins
Match 54 – Liang Wenbo 2-5 Andrew Higginson
Match 55 – Graeme Dott 5-2 Ken Doherty
Match 56- Barry Hawkins 5-1 Alan McManus

4pm
Match 57 – Stuart Bingham 2-5 Mark Davis
Match 58 – Joe Swail 1-5 James Wattana
Match 59 – Stephen Lee 2-5 Tony Drago
Match 60 – Dave Harold 1-5 Rory McLeod
Match 61 – Nigel Bond 5-3 Adrian Gunnell
Match 62 – Matthew Stevens 2-5 Bjorn Haneveer
Match 63 – Jamie Cope 5-3 Jamie Burnett
Match 64 – Fergal O’Brien 5-2 Sam Baird

All matches will be the best of 9 frames

Menu


o7jdzl.jpg

Welsh Open[2].jpg

trophy_masters.jpg

Champion of Champions.jpg

1176106_10200544125836006_1602907661_n.jpg

file-91.jpg

Ronnie_OSullivan_Snooker_Champion_PTC7_2011[2].jpg

topimage[2].jpg

_44628623_ronnietrophybody.jpg


trophy771.jpg

_44304734_ronnie270.jpg

http://www.dan-nypl.estranky.cz/stranka/odpocty_countdowns

http://www.prizevlnika.cz/partner.php?partner=Dana Plachá

11. 12. Dana

Zítra: Simona

Ronnie Welsh 2016.jpg215259_10200438078328966_1416503438_n.jpg

539719_10150609203847062_10215162061_9450008_1545638402_n.jpg

german 12.jpg

Nadcházející akce/Upcoming events

27.11.-9.12. UK Championship

10.-16.12. Scotish Open

www.motto.cz

Northern Ireland Trophy 2008

08%20pls%20ronnie%20trophy[3].jpg

Jakékoliv veřejné použití materiálů z těchto stránek pouze se souhlasem webmastera.
All rights reserved. Contact webmaster.

Návštěvnost stránek

402007
_1234.bmp